Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
DIT Data Centre UPD's Maintenance Contract Renewal
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Salford: "DIT Data Centre UPD's Maintenance Contract Renewal". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University of Salford | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Salford
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Salford. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
-0.4%Historical Average
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationLow Concentration
Transport for Greater ManchesterTop vendor: 9.9% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 113 active published awards; 66 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Transport for Greater Manchester | 1 win | £780,000 |
| John Turner Construction Group Limited | 1 win | £443,506 |
| BARRATT REDROW PLC | 1 win | £386,070 |
| Skyline Property Solutions Ltd | 1 win | £327,497 |
| Transport for Greater Manchester | 1 win | £264,600 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Salford | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Apr 2025, 09:31 BST | Last source update9 Apr 2025, 09:31 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f984 | ||
What is being bought
Award Notice for DIT Data Centre UPD's Maintenance Contract Renewal.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
9 Apr 2025, 09:31 BST - Status changed to complete
9 Apr 2025, 09:31 BST - Official notice release published
9 Apr 2025, 09:31 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Apr 2025, 09:31 BST - tender value changed
27 Mar 2025, 13:41 GMT - Status changed to active
27 Mar 2025, 13:41 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Mar 2025, 13:41 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 3 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST
27 Mar 2025, 13:41 GMT - Buyer information updated
27 Mar 2025, 13:41 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Apr 2025, 09:31 BST - Award active
8 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £10,989
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Insight Direct UK £10,989 · 8 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 7 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 7 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University of Salford
Contracting authority GB-CHC-RC000666Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published