Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Disclosure Training Contract Award Notice
Specialist training services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Defence: "Disclosure Training Contract Award Notice". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ministry of Defence | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Defence
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Defence. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 30 active published awards; 14 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Defence | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Aug 2024, 10:46 BST | Last source update28 Aug 2024, 10:46 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSpecialist training services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0437ef | ||
What is being bought
Disclosure Training of Service Police
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
28 Aug 2024, 10:46 BST - Status changed to complete
28 Aug 2024, 10:46 BST - Official notice release published
28 Aug 2024, 10:46 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
28 Aug 2024, 10:46 BST - Published value updated to £35,000
7 Feb 2024, 13:58 GMT - Status changed to active
7 Feb 2024, 13:58 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Feb 2024, 13:58 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 23 Feb 2024, 23:59 GMT
7 Feb 2024, 13:58 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Feb 2024, 13:58 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedDISCLOSURE TRAINING FOR SERVICE POLICE.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Aug 2024, 10:46 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Aug 2024, 00:00 BST · £25,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Investigative Solutions Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £25,000 · signed 26 Aug 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ministry of Defence
Contracting authority GB-FTS-50580Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published