Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The Authority are seeking to commission an independent SEND Dispute Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Service for parents and carers to d independent disagreement and mediation service in respect of children and young people with special educational needs who are residents of North East Lincolnshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a393 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008395-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 12:00:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008395-2026 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | tender | 060306-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008395-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T12:00:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03825882",
"name": "Global Mediation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Disagreement Resolution and SEND Mediation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority are seeking to commission an independent SEND Dispute Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Service for parents and carers to d independent disagreement and mediation service in respect of children and young people with special educational needs who are residents of North East Lincolnshire.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Burton",
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01472000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03825882",
"name": "Global Mediation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN5 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 Lytton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03825882",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adamg@globalmediation.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084411355"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Disagreement resolution and SEND mediation",
"value": {
"amount": 97350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:00:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008395-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T12:00:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03825882",
"name": "Global Mediation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Disagreement Resolution and SEND Mediation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority are seeking to commission an independent SEND Dispute Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Service for parents and carers to d independent disagreement and mediation service in respect of children and young people with special educational needs who are residents of North East Lincolnshire.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Burton",
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01472000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03825882",
"name": "Global Mediation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN5 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 Lytton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03825882",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adamg@globalmediation.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084411355"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Disagreement resolution and SEND mediation",
"value": {
"amount": 97350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:00:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060306-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T17:00:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality Weighting - 70% Cost Weighting - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Disagreement Resolution and SEND Mediation",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060306-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060306-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T17:00:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority are seeking to commission an independent SEND Dispute Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Service for parents and carers to d independent disagreement and mediation service in respect of children and young people with special educational needs who are residents of North East Lincolnshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95303&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Burton",
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01472000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}