Lot 1
No lot description published.
The works include the reconstruction of two unisex toilets and one disabled toilet facility on the first floor of Block E, incorporating all required demolition, construction, plumbing, joinery, finishes, and installation of sanitary fittings to provide fully functional and compliant facilities. 2. Demolition and Strip-Out • Cut out new doorway, including all necessary brickwork alterations. • Remove existing fire door and frame. • Remove 5 No. existing doors and frames. • Block up 2 No. existing door openings using materials that match existing structure. • Demolish internal walls as required to accommodate new layout. • Complete soft strip works, removing all redundant fittings, pipework, and finishes. 3. Builder's Work • Construct new internal partition walls in accordance with the approved layout and specification. • Install new suspended or plasterboard ceilings as required. • Provide boxing-in to conceal new pipework and services. • Form shelving and provide cover to conceal and protect the water heater. 4. Joinery • Install 3 No. new doors and frames, complete with ironmongery and furniture. 5. Plumbing and Sanitary Installations • Supply and install a 30 Litre Water Heater to serve all new sanitary appliances. • Install 2 No. unisex toilet sets, each to include: o WC pan, cistern, and seat. o Basin with thermostatic mixer taps. • Install 1 No. Doc M Pack Toilet Facility, including: o Doc M compliant WC, basin, grab rails, and fittings in accordance with Building Regulations Part M. • Connect all sanitary fittings to existing water and waste systems. • Test and commission all plumbing systems upon completion. 6. Finishes • Make good all disturbed walls, windows, and ceilings following construction and installation works. • Prepare and decorate all new and existing surfaces throughout using a high-quality, washable paint system suitable for wet areas. ________________________________________ 7. Compliance and Handover • Ensure all works comply with: o Building Regulations Part M (Access to and Use of Buildings). o BS 8300 (Design for Accessibility). o Relevant fire and water safety regulations. • Provide all test certificates, warranties, and as-built documentation upon completion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d96a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070654-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 08:34:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070654-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070654-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T08:34:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d96a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160688",
"name": "Internal Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG80142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Disabled Toilets Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works include the reconstruction of two unisex toilets and one disabled toilet facility on the first floor of Block E, incorporating all required demolition, construction, plumbing, joinery, finishes, and installation of sanitary fittings to provide fully functional and compliant facilities.\n2. Demolition and Strip-Out\n•\tCut out new doorway, including all necessary brickwork alterations.\n•\tRemove existing fire door and frame.\n•\tRemove 5 No. existing doors and frames.\n•\tBlock up 2 No. existing door openings using materials that match existing structure.\n•\tDemolish internal walls as required to accommodate new layout.\n•\tComplete soft strip works, removing all redundant fittings, pipework, and finishes.\n3. Builder's Work\n•\tConstruct new internal partition walls in accordance with the approved layout and specification.\n•\tInstall new suspended or plasterboard ceilings as required.\n•\tProvide boxing-in to conceal new pipework and services.\n•\tForm shelving and provide cover to conceal and protect the water heater.\n4. Joinery\n•\tInstall 3 No. new doors and frames, complete with ironmongery and furniture.\n5. Plumbing and Sanitary Installations\n•\tSupply and install a 30 Litre Water Heater to serve all new sanitary appliances.\n•\tInstall 2 No. unisex toilet sets, each to include:\no\tWC pan, cistern, and seat.\no\tBasin with thermostatic mixer taps.\n•\tInstall 1 No. Doc M Pack Toilet Facility, including:\no\tDoc M compliant WC, basin, grab rails, and fittings in accordance with Building Regulations Part M.\n•\tConnect all sanitary fittings to existing water and waste systems.\n•\tTest and commission all plumbing systems upon completion.\n6. Finishes\n•\tMake good all disturbed walls, windows, and ceilings following construction and installation works.\n•\tPrepare and decorate all new and existing surfaces throughout using a high-quality, washable paint system suitable for wet areas.\n________________________________________\n7. Compliance and Handover\n•\tEnsure all works comply with:\no\tBuilding Regulations Part M (Access to and Use of Buildings).\no\tBS 8300 (Design for Accessibility).\no\tRelevant fire and water safety regulations.\n•\tProvide all test certificates, warranties, and as-built documentation upon completion.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.development@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160688",
"name": "Internal Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Box City"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@internalprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Disabled Toilets Works",
"value": {
"amount": 68445,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82134
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7312",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7312",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG80142",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T08:34:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Disabled Toilets",
"description": "To complete works to satisfactory timelines and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070654-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T08:34:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d96a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160688",
"name": "Internal Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG80142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Disabled Toilets Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works include the reconstruction of two unisex toilets and one disabled toilet facility on the first floor of Block E, incorporating all required demolition, construction, plumbing, joinery, finishes, and installation of sanitary fittings to provide fully functional and compliant facilities.\n2. Demolition and Strip-Out\n•\tCut out new doorway, including all necessary brickwork alterations.\n•\tRemove existing fire door and frame.\n•\tRemove 5 No. existing doors and frames.\n•\tBlock up 2 No. existing door openings using materials that match existing structure.\n•\tDemolish internal walls as required to accommodate new layout.\n•\tComplete soft strip works, removing all redundant fittings, pipework, and finishes.\n3. Builder's Work\n•\tConstruct new internal partition walls in accordance with the approved layout and specification.\n•\tInstall new suspended or plasterboard ceilings as required.\n•\tProvide boxing-in to conceal new pipework and services.\n•\tForm shelving and provide cover to conceal and protect the water heater.\n4. Joinery\n•\tInstall 3 No. new doors and frames, complete with ironmongery and furniture.\n5. Plumbing and Sanitary Installations\n•\tSupply and install a 30 Litre Water Heater to serve all new sanitary appliances.\n•\tInstall 2 No. unisex toilet sets, each to include:\no\tWC pan, cistern, and seat.\no\tBasin with thermostatic mixer taps.\n•\tInstall 1 No. Doc M Pack Toilet Facility, including:\no\tDoc M compliant WC, basin, grab rails, and fittings in accordance with Building Regulations Part M.\n•\tConnect all sanitary fittings to existing water and waste systems.\n•\tTest and commission all plumbing systems upon completion.\n6. Finishes\n•\tMake good all disturbed walls, windows, and ceilings following construction and installation works.\n•\tPrepare and decorate all new and existing surfaces throughout using a high-quality, washable paint system suitable for wet areas.\n________________________________________\n7. Compliance and Handover\n•\tEnsure all works comply with:\no\tBuilding Regulations Part M (Access to and Use of Buildings).\no\tBS 8300 (Design for Accessibility).\no\tRelevant fire and water safety regulations.\n•\tProvide all test certificates, warranties, and as-built documentation upon completion.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.development@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160688",
"name": "Internal Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Box City"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@internalprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Disabled Toilets Works",
"value": {
"amount": 68445,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82134
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7312",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7312",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG80142",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T08:34:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Disabled Toilets",
"description": "To complete works to satisfactory timelines and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}