← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Disability Adaptation Works SR2003063v2

Buyer: Cheshire East Council →

BuyerCheshire East Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Cheshire East Council has been appointed as the agent for the householders at the address. In our role as agent, we (the council) are designing and specifying the work, appointing a Contractor to carry out the work, and making payments for the work.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

C5044 Disability Adaptation Works SR2003063v2

Statusactive
Value£75,217

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067537
Latest release ID027958-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 26 2026 13:51:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Mar 2026award, contract027958-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027958-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T13:51:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067537",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
    "name": "Cheshire East Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD62",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12862567",
          "name": "JRB CONSTRUCTION LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C5044",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Disability Adaptation Works SR2003063v2",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cheshire East Council has been appointed as the agent for the householders at the address. In our role as agent, we (the council) are designing and specifying the work, appointing a Contractor to carry out the work, and making payments for the work.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
      "name": "Cheshire East Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Crewe",
        "postalCode": "CW12JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12862567",
      "name": "JRB CONSTRUCTION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oldfields Business Park Galveston Grove"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://jrbltd.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12862567",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stefan@jrbltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMPY-2577-PTQR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "C5044 Disability Adaptation Works SR2003063v2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75216.64,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 82068.36
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027958-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027958-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:51:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Mar 2026 · 027958-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027958-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T13:51:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067537",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
    "name": "Cheshire East Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD62",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12862567",
          "name": "JRB CONSTRUCTION LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C5044",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Disability Adaptation Works SR2003063v2",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cheshire East Council has been appointed as the agent for the householders at the address. In our role as agent, we (the council) are designing and specifying the work, appointing a Contractor to carry out the work, and making payments for the work.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
      "name": "Cheshire East Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Crewe",
        "postalCode": "CW12JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12862567",
      "name": "JRB CONSTRUCTION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oldfields Business Park Galveston Grove"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://jrbltd.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12862567",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stefan@jrbltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMPY-2577-PTQR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "C5044 Disability Adaptation Works SR2003063v2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75216.64,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 82068.36
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027958-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027958-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:51:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}