← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Direct Payment Service

Buyer: North Lanarkshire Council →

BuyerNorth Lanarkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Mar 2025

What is being bought

North Lanarkshire Council and Health and Social Care North Lanarkshire have a statutory obligation to provide an advice and support service for people who are considering and using Self Directed Support Option 1 (direct payment) The service will provide independent support and advice for people wishing to consider or actively employ staff directly to meet their social work budget using a direct payment. The Contractor will support budget holders in the return of unused funds to North Lanarkshire Council. The support should be delivered in a variety of ways to the budget holder, this should include, but not limited to, in person.

Delivery location

UKM84

Categories

Social work services 85310000

Lot details

Lot 1

North Lanarkshire Council and Health and Social Care North Lanarkshire have a statutory obligation to provide an advice and support service for people who are considering and using Self Directed Support Option 1 (direct payment) The service will provide independent support and advice for people wishing to consider or actively employ staff directly to meet their social work budget using a direct payment The Contractor will support budget holders in the return of unused funds to North Lanarkshire Council. The support should be delivered in a variety of ways to the budget holder, this should include, but not limited to, in person.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work services (85310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer384 median · 6.4 average (29 of 38 with a bid count)4.3 average (34 of 38 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM84433 median · 5.9 average (34 of 43 with a bid count)3.9 average (39 of 43 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

010352-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£415,778

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a758
Latest release ID010352-2025
Latest release timestampThu Mar 20 2025 11:26:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Mar 2025award, contract010352-2025
19 Mar 2025award, contract010212-2025
10 Oct 2024tender032518-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010352-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-20T11:26:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a758",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-689",
    "name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000780008"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010352-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-141165",
          "name": "Glasgow Centre for Inclusive Living"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NLC-CPT-24-065",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "North Lanarkshire Council and Health and Social Care North Lanarkshire have a statutory obligation to provide an advice and support service for people who are considering and using Self Directed Support Option 1 (direct payment)\nThe service will provide independent support and advice for people wishing to consider or actively employ staff directly to meet their social work budget using a direct payment\nThe Contractor will support budget holders in the return of unused funds to North Lanarkshire Council.\nThe support should be delivered in a variety of ways to the budget holder, this should include, but not limited to, in person."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North Lanarkshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM84"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Direct Payment Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "North Lanarkshire Council and Health and Social Care North Lanarkshire have a statutory obligation to provide an advice and support service for people who are considering and using Self Directed Support Option 1 (direct payment)\nThe service will provide independent support and advice for people wishing to consider or actively employ staff directly to meet their social work budget using a direct payment.\nThe Contractor will support budget holders in the return of unused funds to North Lanarkshire Council.\nThe support should be delivered in a variety of ways to the budget holder, this should include, but not limited to, in person.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85310000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-689",
      "name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM84",
        "locality": "Motherwell",
        "postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@northlan.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141165",
      "name": "Glasgow Centre for Inclusive Living",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G40 3AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "117 - 127 Brook Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Centre for Inclusive Living"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26938",
      "name": "Scottish Courts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010352-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 415778,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010352-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:793118)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Mar 2025 · 010352-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010352-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-20T11:26:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a758",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-689",
    "name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000780008"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010352-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-141165",
          "name": "Glasgow Centre for Inclusive Living"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NLC-CPT-24-065",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "North Lanarkshire Council and Health and Social Care North Lanarkshire have a statutory obligation to provide an advice and support service for people who are considering and using Self Directed Support Option 1 (direct payment)\nThe service will provide independent support and advice for people wishing to consider or actively employ staff directly to meet their social work budget using a direct payment\nThe Contractor will support budget holders in the return of unused funds to North Lanarkshire Council.\nThe support should be delivered in a variety of ways to the budget holder, this should include, but not limited to, in person."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North Lanarkshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM84"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Direct Payment Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "North Lanarkshire Council and Health and Social Care North Lanarkshire have a statutory obligation to provide an advice and support service for people who are considering and using Self Directed Support Option 1 (direct payment)\nThe service will provide independent support and advice for people wishing to consider or actively employ staff directly to meet their social work budget using a direct payment.\nThe Contractor will support budget holders in the return of unused funds to North Lanarkshire Council.\nThe support should be delivered in a variety of ways to the budget holder, this should include, but not limited to, in person.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85310000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-689",
      "name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM84",
        "locality": "Motherwell",
        "postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@northlan.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141165",
      "name": "Glasgow Centre for Inclusive Living",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G40 3AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "117 - 127 Brook Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Centre for Inclusive Living"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26938",
      "name": "Scottish Courts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010352-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 415778,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010352-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:793118)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Mar 2025 · 010212-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010212-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-19T16:01:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a758",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-689",
    "name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000780008"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010212-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-141165",
          "name": "Glasgow Centre for Inclusive Living"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NLC-CPT-24-065",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "North Lanarkshire Council and Health and Social Care North Lanarkshire have a statutory obligation to provide an advice and support service for people who are considering and using Self Directed Support Option 1 (direct payment)\nThe service will provide independent support and advice for people wishing to consider or actively employ staff directly to meet their social work budget using a direct payment\nThe Contractor will support budget holders in the return of unused funds to North Lanarkshire Council.\nThe support should be delivered in a variety of ways to the budget holder, this should include, but not limited to, in person."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North Lanarkshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM84"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Direct Payment Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "North Lanarkshire Council and Health and Social Care North Lanarkshire have a statutory obligation to provide an advice and support service for people who are considering and using Self Directed Support Option 1 (direct payment)\nThe service will provide independent support and advice for people wishing to consider or actively employ staff directly to meet their social work budget using a direct payment.\nThe Contractor will support budget holders in the return of unused funds to North Lanarkshire Council.\nThe support should be delivered in a variety of ways to the budget holder, this should include, but not limited to, in person.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85310000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-689",
      "name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM84",
        "locality": "Motherwell",
        "postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@northlan.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141165",
      "name": "Glasgow Centre for Inclusive Living",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G40 3AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "117 - 127 Brook Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Centre for Inclusive Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7435910179"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26938",
      "name": "Scottish Courts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010212-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 415788,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010212-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:793827)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Oct 2024 · 032518-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "032518-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-10T09:34:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a758",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-689",
    "name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000780008"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NLC-CPT-24-065",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "North Lanarkshire Council and Health and Social Care North Lanarkshire have a statutory obligation to provide an advice and support service for people who are considering and using Self Directed Support Option 1 (direct payment)\nThe service will provide independent support and advice for people wishing to consider or actively employ staff directly to meet their social work budget using a direct payment\nThe Contractor will support budget holders in the return of unused funds to North Lanarkshire Council.\nThe support should be delivered in a variety of ways to the budget holder, this should include, but not limited to, in person."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North Lanarkshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM84"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Direct Payment Service",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "North Lanarkshire Council and Health and Social Care North Lanarkshire have a statutory obligation to provide an advice and support service for people who are considering and using Self Directed Support Option 1 (direct payment)\nThe service will provide independent support and advice for people wishing to consider or actively employ staff directly to meet their social work budget using a direct payment.\nThe Contractor will support budget holders in the return of unused funds to North Lanarkshire Council.\nThe support should be delivered in a variety of ways to the budget holder, this should include, but not limited to, in person.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-11-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85310000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-689",
      "name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM84",
        "locality": "Motherwell",
        "postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "corporateprocurement@northlan.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26938",
      "name": "Scottish Courts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 27738. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs details within the ITT document\n(SC Ref:780008)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}