Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
The provision of homeless accommodation services enables the Council to discharge its legal obligations under homeless legislation. The purpose of the services covered by this contract are to provide temporary housing-related support that deliver interventions that enable homeless people with multiple, complex needs to be assessed, supported, signposted and moved on in a positive way to appropriate accommodation that meets their needs most effectively. The Services will focus on providing vulnerable homeless people with tenancy sustainment techniques, supporting sustainment of Service Users health and wellbeing, assistance in accessing other appropriate support services, personal and emotional support, assistance to engage in employment, education, training, volunteering and supporting the development of the Service User's capacity to live independently.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e02c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075747-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 12:43:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075747-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T13:43:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e02c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02534811",
"name": "Birkenhead Young Mens Christian Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Direct Access Homeless Hostel Accommodation (25+) (YMCA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of homeless accommodation services enables the Council to discharge its legal obligations under homeless legislation. The purpose of the services covered by this contract are to provide temporary housing-related support that deliver interventions that enable homeless people with multiple, complex needs to be assessed, supported, signposted and moved on in a positive way to appropriate accommodation that meets their needs most effectively. The Services will focus on providing vulnerable homeless people with tenancy sustainment techniques, supporting sustainment of Service Users health and wellbeing, assistance in accessing other appropriate support services, personal and emotional support, assistance to engage in employment, education, training, volunteering and supporting the development of the Service User's capacity to live independently.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02534811",
"name": "Birkenhead Young Mens Christian Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 2TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Prospect, Wheatstone Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ymcawirral.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02534811",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nanette@ymcawirral.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1000601",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487828
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 6 Month Extension Option\n01/11/2026 - 30/04/2027"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T13:43:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T13:43:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e02c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02534811",
"name": "Birkenhead Young Mens Christian Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Direct Access Homeless Hostel Accommodation (25+) (YMCA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of homeless accommodation services enables the Council to discharge its legal obligations under homeless legislation. The purpose of the services covered by this contract are to provide temporary housing-related support that deliver interventions that enable homeless people with multiple, complex needs to be assessed, supported, signposted and moved on in a positive way to appropriate accommodation that meets their needs most effectively. The Services will focus on providing vulnerable homeless people with tenancy sustainment techniques, supporting sustainment of Service Users health and wellbeing, assistance in accessing other appropriate support services, personal and emotional support, assistance to engage in employment, education, training, volunteering and supporting the development of the Service User's capacity to live independently.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02534811",
"name": "Birkenhead Young Mens Christian Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 2TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Prospect, Wheatstone Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ymcawirral.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02534811",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nanette@ymcawirral.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1000601",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487828
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 6 Month Extension Option\n01/11/2026 - 30/04/2027"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T13:43:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}