Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA →
The University of Cumbria are seeking a supplier to deliver a comprehensive, cloud-hosted virtual learning environment delivered as Software-as-a-Service (SaaS), including full support, designed to facilitate online learning and course management. NHS SBS Framework Digital Workplace Solutions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c8c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043069-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 25 2025 10:23:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043069-2025 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038811-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043069-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T11:23:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1923808",
"name": "TET Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1923808",
"name": "TET Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA26-04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Workspace Solutions",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria are seeking a supplier to deliver a comprehensive, cloud-hosted virtual learning environment delivered as Software-as-a-Service (SaaS), including full support, designed to facilitate online learning and course management. NHS SBS Framework Digital Workplace Solutions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "awarded via Framework SBS-19-AB-WAB9411",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1923808",
"name": "TET Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 0JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Brent Trade Park 390 North Circular Road, Wembley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tet.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1923808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderadmins@tet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZZ-3757-PBXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 599164.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 718997.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Until 03.08.2031"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043069-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043069-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T11:23:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No requirement"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 599164.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 718997.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended until 03.08.2031"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043069-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043069-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T11:23:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043069-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T11:23:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1923808",
"name": "TET Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1923808",
"name": "TET Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA26-04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Workspace Solutions",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria are seeking a supplier to deliver a comprehensive, cloud-hosted virtual learning environment delivered as Software-as-a-Service (SaaS), including full support, designed to facilitate online learning and course management. NHS SBS Framework Digital Workplace Solutions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "awarded via Framework SBS-19-AB-WAB9411",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1923808",
"name": "TET Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 0JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Brent Trade Park 390 North Circular Road, Wembley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tet.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1923808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderadmins@tet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZZ-3757-PBXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 599164.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 718997.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Until 03.08.2031"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043069-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043069-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T11:23:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No requirement"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 599164.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 718997.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended until 03.08.2031"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043069-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043069-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T11:23:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038811-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T09:53:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 599164.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 718997.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038811-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038811-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T09:53:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1923808",
"name": "TET Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA26-04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Workplace Solutions",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria are seeking a supplier to deliver a comprehensive, cloud-hosted virtual learning environment delivered as Software-as-a-Service (SaaS), including full support, designed to facilitate online learning and course management. \nNHS SBS Framework Digital Workplace Solutions (SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The system provides a 'critical foundation in the implementation of our Learning, Teaching & Assessment Plan, on which the University seek to build over the coming years . It is heavily used across all Institutes. \nGiven the cost of implementing any alternative systems, the supplier presented the most cost effective solution.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1923808",
"name": "TET Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 0JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Brent Trade Park 390 North Circular Road, Wembley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tet.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1923808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderadmins@tet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZZ-3757-PBXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}