Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Core Responsibilities: Programme Leadership: - Lead the overall transformation programme for the initial 12 months. - Drive alignment and prioritisation across Data, Technology, and Change teams. - Maintain executive engagement and ensure regular, effective communication with the Executive Team and support reporting to Board. Enterprise Architecture Governance: - Provide architectural oversight and chair governance forums when required. Solution Implementation: - Work with Anchor's preferred Microsoft Dynamics 365 vendor. - Specific deliverables tbc but include compliance solution, CRM, case management - Lead the design and delivery of a property hierarchy and golden customer record with the data and business teams. Strategic Road mapping and Planning: - Coordinate development of ongoing technology delivery roadmap. - Develop and maintain an interdependency and resource plan. Required Skills and Experience - Extensive experience in leading large-scale, multi-year digital transformation programmes in regulated social housing and care environments - Proven delivery of Microsoft Dynamics 365-based CRM and compliance solutions integrated with existing housing management solutions - Deep knowledge and experience of housing and care technology solutions - Deep understanding of enterprise architecture governance, including leading appropriate governance forums - Strong programme planning and interdependency management across HR, finance, housing, and customer platforms - Demonstrated ability to operate independently at senior leadership level, engaging executives and resolving complex programme issues - Excellent stakeholder communication and leadership skills
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05593c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000448-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 16:26:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000448-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073925-2025 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | tender | 037472-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000448-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T16:26:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05593c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09831421",
"name": "CALEB TRANSFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Transformation Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Core Responsibilities:\nProgramme Leadership:\n- Lead the overall transformation programme for the initial 12 months.\n- Drive alignment and prioritisation across Data, Technology, and Change teams.\n- Maintain executive engagement and ensure regular, effective communication with the\nExecutive Team and support reporting to Board.\nEnterprise Architecture Governance:\n- Provide architectural oversight and chair governance forums when required.\nSolution Implementation:\n- Work with Anchor's preferred Microsoft Dynamics 365 vendor.\n- Specific deliverables tbc but include compliance solution, CRM, case management\n- Lead the design and delivery of a property hierarchy and golden customer record with\nthe data and business teams.\nStrategic Road mapping and Planning:\n- Coordinate development of ongoing technology delivery roadmap.\n- Develop and maintain an interdependency and resource plan.\nRequired Skills and Experience\n- Extensive experience in leading large-scale, multi-year\ndigital transformation programmes in regulated social housing and care environments\n- Proven delivery of Microsoft Dynamics 365-based CRM and compliance solutions\nintegrated with existing housing management solutions\n- Deep knowledge and experience of housing and care technology solutions\n- Deep understanding of enterprise architecture governance, including leading appropriate\ngovernance forums\n- Strong programme planning and interdependency management across HR, finance,\nhousing, and customer platforms\n- Demonstrated ability to operate independently at senior\nleadership level, engaging executives and resolving complex programme issues\n- Excellent stakeholder communication and leadership skills",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09831421",
"name": "CALEB TRANSFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN15 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09831421",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Calebtransformation@btinternet.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGH-4633-CPPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Transformation Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on key deliverables/milestones being achieved."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000448-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000448-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T16:26:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adherence to time",
"description": "98% completion to time/milestone delivery based on agreed monthly deliverables/tasks."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Future ready",
"description": "Optional - preparation for further delivery subject to contract option for year 2."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000448-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T16:26:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05593c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09831421",
"name": "CALEB TRANSFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Transformation Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Core Responsibilities:\nProgramme Leadership:\n- Lead the overall transformation programme for the initial 12 months.\n- Drive alignment and prioritisation across Data, Technology, and Change teams.\n- Maintain executive engagement and ensure regular, effective communication with the\nExecutive Team and support reporting to Board.\nEnterprise Architecture Governance:\n- Provide architectural oversight and chair governance forums when required.\nSolution Implementation:\n- Work with Anchor's preferred Microsoft Dynamics 365 vendor.\n- Specific deliverables tbc but include compliance solution, CRM, case management\n- Lead the design and delivery of a property hierarchy and golden customer record with\nthe data and business teams.\nStrategic Road mapping and Planning:\n- Coordinate development of ongoing technology delivery roadmap.\n- Develop and maintain an interdependency and resource plan.\nRequired Skills and Experience\n- Extensive experience in leading large-scale, multi-year\ndigital transformation programmes in regulated social housing and care environments\n- Proven delivery of Microsoft Dynamics 365-based CRM and compliance solutions\nintegrated with existing housing management solutions\n- Deep knowledge and experience of housing and care technology solutions\n- Deep understanding of enterprise architecture governance, including leading appropriate\ngovernance forums\n- Strong programme planning and interdependency management across HR, finance,\nhousing, and customer platforms\n- Demonstrated ability to operate independently at senior\nleadership level, engaging executives and resolving complex programme issues\n- Excellent stakeholder communication and leadership skills",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09831421",
"name": "CALEB TRANSFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN15 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09831421",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Calebtransformation@btinternet.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGH-4633-CPPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Transformation Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on key deliverables/milestones being achieved."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000448-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000448-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T16:26:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adherence to time",
"description": "98% completion to time/milestone delivery based on agreed monthly deliverables/tasks."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Future ready",
"description": "Optional - preparation for further delivery subject to contract option for year 2."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073925-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-14T12:04:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05593c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Transformation Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Above spend is based on 2 years.\nYear 1 includes validation, delivery & support plus reviewing progress.\nYear 2 is optional depending on the output from year 1."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073925-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073925-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T12:04:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09831421",
"name": "CALEB TRANSFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Transformation Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Core Responsibilities: \nProgramme Leadership: \n- Lead the overall transformation programme for the initial 12 months. \n- Drive alignment and prioritisation across Data, Technology, and Change teams. \n- Maintain executive engagement and ensure regular, effective communication with the Executive Team and support reporting to Board. \nEnterprise Architecture Governance: \n- Provide architectural oversight and chair governance forums when required. \nSolution Implementation: \n- Work with Anchor's preferred Microsoft Dynamics 365 vendor. \n- Specific deliverables tbc but include compliance solution, CRM, case management \n- Lead the design and delivery of a property hierarchy and golden customer record with the data and business teams. \nStrategic Road mapping and Planning: \n- Coordinate development of ongoing technology delivery roadmap. \n- Develop and maintain an interdependency and resource plan.\nRequired Skills and Experience \n- Extensive experience in leading large-scale, multi-year\ndigital transformation programmes in regulated social housing and care environments \n- Proven delivery of Microsoft Dynamics 365-based CRM and compliance solutions integrated with existing housing management solutions \n- Deep knowledge and experience of housing and care technology solutions \n- Deep understanding of enterprise architecture governance, including leading appropriate governance forums \n- Strong programme planning and interdependency management across HR, finance, housing, and customer platforms \n- Demonstrated ability to operate independently at senior\nleadership level, engaging executives and resolving complex programme issues \n- Excellent stakeholder communication and leadership skills",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09831421",
"name": "CALEB TRANSFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN15 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09831421",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Calebtransformation@btinternet.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGH-4633-CPPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037472-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T14:40:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05593c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05593c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year initial period with x1 12 month extension (optional, if mutually agreed)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details are included in the invitation to tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details are included in the invitation to tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Transformation Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037472-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037472-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T14:40:14+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This tender process will consist of two stages: • Stage 1 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) - This current stage of the process will provide a means of shortlisting suppliers to be invited to submit a formal tender, and for establishing that all Participants invited to tender are able to meet the conditions of participation, including any minimum standards required by Anchor. The top 4 bids will advance to stage 2. • Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT): Shortlisted Participants will be invited to submit a tender. This process will be a single-stage tender process requiring a price and quality submission in a format specified by Anchor, along with a presentation brief. The draft ITT documents are included within this document pack. All bidders should complete both the PSQ and ITT packs and submit both by the closing date, Anchor will evaluate all of the PSQ bids initially and only the lead 4 bids from PSQ will be scored at ITT. The highest scoring bid from stage 2 will be awarded the tender. This notice replaces the previous notice which was an Open Procedure. Once you have registered or if you previously registered (you don't have to do it again), then you will receive an automatic notification from our eProcurement platform to let you know that the tender is live (estimated to be 14th July 2025) and it is at this point where you will have access to the tender documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Core Responsibilities: • Programme Leadership: • Lead the overall transformation programme for the initial 12 months. • Drive alignment and prioritisation across Data, Technology, and Change teams. • Maintain executive engagement and ensure regular, effective communication with the Executive Team and support reporting to Board. • Enterprise Architecture Governance: • Provide architectural oversight and chair governance forums when required. • Solution Implementation: • Work with Anchor’s preferred Microsoft Dynamics 365 vendor. • Specific deliverables tbc but include compliance solution, CRM, case management • Lead the design and delivery of a property hierarchy and golden customer record with the data and business teams. • Strategic Road mapping and Planning: • Coordinate development of ongoing technology delivery roadmap. • Develop and maintain an interdependency and resource plan. Required Skills and Experience • Extensive experience in leading large-scale, multi-year digital transformation programmes in regulated social housing and care environments • Proven delivery of Microsoft Dynamics 365-based CRM and compliance solutions integrated with existing housing management solutions • Deep knowledge and experience of housing and care technology solutions • Deep understanding of enterprise architecture governance, including leading appropriate governance forums • Strong programme planning and interdependency management across HR, finance, housing, and customer platforms • Demonstrated ability to operate independently at senior leadership level, engaging executives and resolving complex programme issues • Excellent stakeholder communication and leadership skills",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documentation can be found here once you have registered. You will receive an automatic notification once the tender is live (estimated 14th July 2025) so no need to get in contact before this date:- Digital Transformation Consultant (C10168) https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome Once the tender is live you will have access to the tender documentation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk",
"telephone": "07483945952"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}