Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Award Criteria - Quality — Quality
Award Criteria - Price — Price
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
Core Responsibilities: Programme Leadership: - Lead the overall transformation programme for the initial 12 months. - Drive alignment and prioritisation across Data, Technology, and Change teams. - Maintain executive engagement and ensure regular, effective communication with the Executive Team and support reporting to Board. Enterprise Architecture Governance: - Provide architectural oversight and chair governance forums when required. Solution Implementation: - Work with Anchor’s preferred Microsoft Dynamics 365 vendor. - Specific deliverables tbc but include compliance solution, CRM, case management - Lead the design and delivery of a property hierarchy and golden customer record with the data and business teams. Strategic Road mapping and Planning: - Coordinate development of ongoing technology delivery roadmap. - Develop and maintain an interdependency and resource plan. Required Skills and Experience • Extensive experience in leading large-scale, multi-year digital transformation programmes in regulated social housing and care environments • Proven delivery of Microsoft Dynamics 365-based CRM and compliance solutions integrated with existing housing management solutions • Deep knowledge and experience of housing and care technology solutions • Deep understanding of enterprise architecture governance, including leading appropriate governance forums • Strong programme planning and interdependency management across HR, finance, housing, and customer platforms • Demonstrated ability to operate independently at senior leadership level, engaging executives and resolving complex programme issues • Excellent stakeholder communication and leadership skills
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Award Criteria - Quality — Quality
Award Criteria - Price — Price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information technology services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,323 | 2 median · 33.8 average (1,172 of 3,323 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,502 of 3,323 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 718 | 4 median · 5.6 average (8 of 718 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 718 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055598 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037327-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 04 2025 09:25:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037327-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-04T10:30:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-07-04T10:30:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-10-30T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | The tender documentation can be found here https://anchor.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects Digital Transformation Consultant (C10168) Once registered on our eProcurement platform you will receive an automatic notification to let you know the tender is live (14th July 2025) and it is at this point where you will have access to the tender documentation. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 037327-2025 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | tender | 035995-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037327-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T10:25:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055598",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year initial period with x1 12 month extension (optional. If mutually agreed)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Full details of the Financial and Technical Evaluation criteria and scoring are included in the invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details are included in the invitation to Tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details are included in the invitation to Tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Transformation Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037327-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037327-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T10:25:00+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "037327-2025",
"description": "The team have decided to run a Competitive Flexible Procedure instead of a Open Procedure therefore this notice will NOT BE AWARDED. A new Competitive Flexible UK4 notice will be issued 4th July 2025. The tender will go live 14th July 2025. Once registered on our eProcurement platform you will receive an automatic notification to let you know the tender is live and it is at this point where you will have access to the tender documentation."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Core Responsibilities: Programme Leadership: - Lead the overall transformation programme for the initial 12 months. - Drive alignment and prioritisation across Data, Technology, and Change teams. - Maintain executive engagement and ensure regular, effective communication with the Executive Team and support reporting to Board. Enterprise Architecture Governance: - Provide architectural oversight and chair governance forums when required. Solution Implementation: - Work with Anchor’s preferred Microsoft Dynamics 365 vendor. - Specific deliverables tbc but include compliance solution, CRM, case management - Lead the design and delivery of a property hierarchy and golden customer record with the data and business teams. Strategic Road mapping and Planning: - Coordinate development of ongoing technology delivery roadmap. - Develop and maintain an interdependency and resource plan. Required Skills and Experience • Extensive experience in leading large-scale, multi-year digital transformation programmes in regulated social housing and care environments • Proven delivery of Microsoft Dynamics 365-based CRM and compliance solutions integrated with existing housing management solutions • Deep knowledge and experience of housing and care technology solutions • Deep understanding of enterprise architecture governance, including leading appropriate governance forums • Strong programme planning and interdependency management across HR, finance, housing, and customer platforms • Demonstrated ability to operate independently at senior leadership level, engaging executives and resolving complex programme issues • Excellent stakeholder communication and leadership skills",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T10:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T10:30:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documentation can be found here https://anchor.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects Digital Transformation Consultant (C10168) Once registered on our eProcurement platform you will receive an automatic notification to let you know the tender is live (14th July 2025) and it is at this point where you will have access to the tender documentation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk",
"telephone": "07483945952"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037327-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T10:25:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055598",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year initial period with x1 12 month extension (optional. If mutually agreed)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Full details of the Financial and Technical Evaluation criteria and scoring are included in the invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details are included in the invitation to Tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details are included in the invitation to Tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Transformation Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037327-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037327-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T10:25:00+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "037327-2025",
"description": "The team have decided to run a Competitive Flexible Procedure instead of a Open Procedure therefore this notice will NOT BE AWARDED. A new Competitive Flexible UK4 notice will be issued 4th July 2025. The tender will go live 14th July 2025. Once registered on our eProcurement platform you will receive an automatic notification to let you know the tender is live and it is at this point where you will have access to the tender documentation."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Core Responsibilities: Programme Leadership: - Lead the overall transformation programme for the initial 12 months. - Drive alignment and prioritisation across Data, Technology, and Change teams. - Maintain executive engagement and ensure regular, effective communication with the Executive Team and support reporting to Board. Enterprise Architecture Governance: - Provide architectural oversight and chair governance forums when required. Solution Implementation: - Work with Anchor’s preferred Microsoft Dynamics 365 vendor. - Specific deliverables tbc but include compliance solution, CRM, case management - Lead the design and delivery of a property hierarchy and golden customer record with the data and business teams. Strategic Road mapping and Planning: - Coordinate development of ongoing technology delivery roadmap. - Develop and maintain an interdependency and resource plan. Required Skills and Experience • Extensive experience in leading large-scale, multi-year digital transformation programmes in regulated social housing and care environments • Proven delivery of Microsoft Dynamics 365-based CRM and compliance solutions integrated with existing housing management solutions • Deep knowledge and experience of housing and care technology solutions • Deep understanding of enterprise architecture governance, including leading appropriate governance forums • Strong programme planning and interdependency management across HR, finance, housing, and customer platforms • Demonstrated ability to operate independently at senior leadership level, engaging executives and resolving complex programme issues • Excellent stakeholder communication and leadership skills",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T10:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T10:30:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documentation can be found here https://anchor.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects Digital Transformation Consultant (C10168) Once registered on our eProcurement platform you will receive an automatic notification to let you know the tender is live (14th July 2025) and it is at this point where you will have access to the tender documentation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk",
"telephone": "07483945952"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035995-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T10:19:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055598",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year initial period with x1 12 month extension (optional. If mutually agreed)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Full details of the Financial and Technical Evaluation criteria and scoring are included in the invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details are included in the invitation to Tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details are included in the invitation to Tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Transformation Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035995-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035995-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T10:19:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Core Responsibilities: Programme Leadership: - Lead the overall transformation programme for the initial 12 months. - Drive alignment and prioritisation across Data, Technology, and Change teams. - Maintain executive engagement and ensure regular, effective communication with the Executive Team and support reporting to Board. Enterprise Architecture Governance: - Provide architectural oversight and chair governance forums when required. Solution Implementation: - Work with Anchor’s preferred Microsoft Dynamics 365 vendor. - Specific deliverables tbc but include compliance solution, CRM, case management - Lead the design and delivery of a property hierarchy and golden customer record with the data and business teams. Strategic Road mapping and Planning: - Coordinate development of ongoing technology delivery roadmap. - Develop and maintain an interdependency and resource plan. Required Skills and Experience • Extensive experience in leading large-scale, multi-year digital transformation programmes in regulated social housing and care environments • Proven delivery of Microsoft Dynamics 365-based CRM and compliance solutions integrated with existing housing management solutions • Deep knowledge and experience of housing and care technology solutions • Deep understanding of enterprise architecture governance, including leading appropriate governance forums • Strong programme planning and interdependency management across HR, finance, housing, and customer platforms • Demonstrated ability to operate independently at senior leadership level, engaging executives and resolving complex programme issues • Excellent stakeholder communication and leadership skills",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documentation can be found here https://anchor.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects Digital Transformation Consultant (C10168)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk",
"telephone": "07483945952"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}