Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract is for the delivery of a digital Tier 3 weight management intervention led by Roczen Ltd as part of the RENEW Study. The RENEW Study is a 3-year clinical research project funded by the National Institute for Health and Care Research (NIHR) in collaboration with King’s College London and Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust. Roczen Ltd will provide a bespoke digital behavioural programme to Tier 3 patients and support evaluation and reporting aligned to the research protocol.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0560e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047845-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 08:28:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047845-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040781-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047845-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T09:28:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Tier 3 Weight Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 515678,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515678
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047845-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047845-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T09:28:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13251035",
"name": "Roczen Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Not Applicable",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13251035",
"name": "Roczen Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ST25-P230",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Tier 3 Weight Management Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the delivery of a digital Tier 3 weight management intervention led by Roczen Ltd as part of the RENEW Study. The RENEW Study is a 3-year clinical research project funded by the National Institute for Health and Care Research (NIHR) in collaboration with King’s College London and Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust. Roczen Ltd will provide a bespoke digital behavioural programme to Tier 3 patients and support evaluation and reporting aligned to the research protocol.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kemi Ore",
"email": "k.ore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13251035",
"name": "Roczen Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.roczen.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13251035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@resethealth.clinic"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJP-8761-MQDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047845-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T09:28:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Tier 3 Weight Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 515678,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515678
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047845-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047845-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T09:28:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13251035",
"name": "Roczen Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Not Applicable",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13251035",
"name": "Roczen Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ST25-P230",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Tier 3 Weight Management Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the delivery of a digital Tier 3 weight management intervention led by Roczen Ltd as part of the RENEW Study. The RENEW Study is a 3-year clinical research project funded by the National Institute for Health and Care Research (NIHR) in collaboration with King’s College London and Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust. Roczen Ltd will provide a bespoke digital behavioural programme to Tier 3 patients and support evaluation and reporting aligned to the research protocol.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kemi Ore",
"email": "k.ore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13251035",
"name": "Roczen Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.roczen.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13251035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@resethealth.clinic"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJP-8761-MQDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T10:25:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Tier 3 Weight Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 515678,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515678
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T10:25:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375992",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Digital Tier 3 Weight Management Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the delivery of a digital Tier 3 weight management intervention led by Roczen Ltd as part of the RENEW Study. The RENEW Study is a 3-year clinical research project funded by the National Institute for Health and Care Research (NIHR) in collaboration with King’s College London and Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust. Roczen Ltd will provide a bespoke digital behavioural programme to Tier 3 patients and support evaluation and reporting aligned to the research protocol.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is being directly awarded under Section 42(1)(c) of the Procurement Act 2023, which permits direct award where the goods, services or works can be supplied only by a particular supplier for reasons connected with the protection of exclusive rights. Roczen Ltd is specifically named in the NIHR funding award as the designated delivery partner for the RENEW Study. The intervention is based on their proprietary methodology and platform, which is not available through any other provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kemi Ore",
"email": "k.ore@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}