← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digital Therapies call off

Buyer: NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerNORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Service provides a broad range of digitally enabled brief therapies at both Step 2 and Step 3

Delivery location

UKH1

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

The service provides a broad range of digitally enabled brief therapies at both Step 2 and Step 3 This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. It is a zero value contract, the amounts payable are as follows: Assessment £71.39 Guided Self Help £54.00 CBT £83.28 IPT £83.28 DIT £83.28 Counselling / CfD £83.28 EMDR / PTSD reliving £121.68 Clinical Psychology £98.00 Pre-Treatment Review £52.00 Services to be provided from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027. This is a new contract for an existing service. This is an existing provider.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Criteria as described in the framework agreement — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8514,3881 median · 36.7 average (6,327 of 14,388 with a bid count)2.1 average (7,177 of 14,388 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer61 median · 1 average (2 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH1581 median · 10 average (28 of 58 with a bid count)1.3 average (32 of 58 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

034393-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£0

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068374
Latest release ID034393-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 15 2026 15:32:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Apr 2026award, contract034393-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034393-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-15T16:32:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068374",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-145025",
    "name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034393-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04793945",
          "name": "ICS Operations Limited trading as Xyla"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068374",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Can be extended for two periods of up to 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The service provides a broad range of digitally enabled brief therapies at both Step 2 and Step 3\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.\nIt is a zero value contract, the amounts payable are as follows:\nAssessment\t£71.39\nGuided Self Help\t£54.00\nCBT\t£83.28\nIPT\t£83.28\nDIT\t£83.28\nCounselling / CfD\t£83.28\nEMDR / PTSD reliving\t£121.68\nClinical Psychology\t£98.00\nPre-Treatment Review\t£52.00\nServices to be provided from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027. \nThis is a new contract for an existing service. This is an existing provider.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Therapies call off",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Service provides a broad range of digitally enabled brief therapies at both Step 2 and Step 3",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-145025",
      "name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nsft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chantelle Beckett",
        "email": "Chantelle.Beckett@nsft.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04793945",
      "name": "ICS Operations Limited trading as Xyla",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.xylaservices.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04793945",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ICS Operations Limited trading as Xyla"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46002",
      "name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034393-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0.01,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034393-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision makers\nChantelle Beckett, Senior Contract Manager\nMark Catling, Director of Operations\nKarl Williams, Director of Psychology\nNo conflicts of interest",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2026 · 034393-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034393-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-15T16:32:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068374",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-145025",
    "name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034393-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04793945",
          "name": "ICS Operations Limited trading as Xyla"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068374",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Can be extended for two periods of up to 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The service provides a broad range of digitally enabled brief therapies at both Step 2 and Step 3\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.\nIt is a zero value contract, the amounts payable are as follows:\nAssessment\t£71.39\nGuided Self Help\t£54.00\nCBT\t£83.28\nIPT\t£83.28\nDIT\t£83.28\nCounselling / CfD\t£83.28\nEMDR / PTSD reliving\t£121.68\nClinical Psychology\t£98.00\nPre-Treatment Review\t£52.00\nServices to be provided from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027. \nThis is a new contract for an existing service. This is an existing provider.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Therapies call off",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Service provides a broad range of digitally enabled brief therapies at both Step 2 and Step 3",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-145025",
      "name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nsft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chantelle Beckett",
        "email": "Chantelle.Beckett@nsft.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04793945",
      "name": "ICS Operations Limited trading as Xyla",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.xylaservices.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04793945",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ICS Operations Limited trading as Xyla"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46002",
      "name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034393-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0.01,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034393-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision makers\nChantelle Beckett, Senior Contract Manager\nMark Catling, Director of Operations\nKarl Williams, Director of Psychology\nNo conflicts of interest",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}