contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Digital Services Efficiencies Support
Buyer: National Highways →
BuyerNational Highways
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Sept 2025
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050d7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059754-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 13:45:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | contractAmendment | 059754-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | award, contract | 019243-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059754-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T14:45:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d7d",
"title": "Digital Services Efficiencies Support",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IndirectProcurementMailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059754-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059754-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T14:45:45+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "059754-2025",
"date": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 157058,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 188469
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "The extension by an additional two months is necessary to allow sufficient time for internal capability to be built. Due to unforeseen circumstances, the original timeline for onboarding and training permanent resources has been delayed. However, a robust transition plan is now in place, and the required internal capability will be fully established within the extended period.\nThis short extension ensures continuity of service and avoids disruption to critical priorities, while supporting a smooth and sustainable transition to internal delivery.",
"standstill": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Sept 2025 · 059754-2025 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "059754-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T14:45:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d7d",
"title": "Digital Services Efficiencies Support",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IndirectProcurementMailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059754-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059754-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T14:45:45+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "059754-2025",
"date": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 157058,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 188469
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "The extension by an additional two months is necessary to allow sufficient time for internal capability to be built. Due to unforeseen circumstances, the original timeline for onboarding and training permanent resources has been delayed. However, a robust transition plan is now in place, and the required internal capability will be fully established within the extended period.\nThis short extension ensures continuity of service and avoids disruption to critical priorities, while supporting a smooth and sustainable transition to internal delivery.",
"standstill": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 May 2025 · 019243-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "019243-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T18:13:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146876",
"name": "A. Kalam's - PMO Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Services Efficiencies Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist services to support the delivery of efficiencies within the Digital Services directorate",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IndirectProcurementMailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146876",
"name": "A. Kalam's - PMO Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "UB3 2AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Botwell Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@kalams.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115710,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138852
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019243-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019243-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T18:13:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}