Lot 1
No lot description published.
Purchase of the getUBetter digital application to support MSK and persistent pain. The platform will be made available in Bradford to ensure continuity of care, avoid service disruption, and support population-wide consistency in access to digital self-management, that can be used on laptops, Apple or Android mobile phones.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de22 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072579-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 18:31:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072579-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072579-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T18:31:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08330528",
"name": "getUBetter Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C377153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital self-management platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of the getUBetter digital application to support MSK and persistent pain. The platform will be made available in Bradford to ensure continuity of care, avoid service disruption, and support population-wide consistency in access to digital self-management, that can be used on laptops, Apple or Android mobile phones.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08330528",
"name": "getUBetter Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "getUBetter Limited, Engine Shed, Station Approach, Redcliffe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.getubetter.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08330528",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@getubetter.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital platform to support MSK and persistent pain/getUBetter Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072579-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072579-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T18:31:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072579-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T18:31:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08330528",
"name": "getUBetter Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C377153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital self-management platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of the getUBetter digital application to support MSK and persistent pain. The platform will be made available in Bradford to ensure continuity of care, avoid service disruption, and support population-wide consistency in access to digital self-management, that can be used on laptops, Apple or Android mobile phones.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08330528",
"name": "getUBetter Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "getUBetter Limited, Engine Shed, Station Approach, Redcliffe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.getubetter.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08330528",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@getubetter.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital platform to support MSK and persistent pain/getUBetter Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072579-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072579-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T18:31:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}