Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Digital Pass and Metrolink PAYG project support coordinator
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05847a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047382-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 08 2025 14:44:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047382-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047382-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T15:44:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05847a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02790818",
"name": "RULLION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05847a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Pass and PAYG Project Coordinator Requirement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Pass and Metrolink PAYG project support coordinator",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02790818",
"name": "RULLION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 11, Trafalgar House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rullion.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02790818",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@rullion.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNN-9815-QZRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50619,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60743
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There could be a number of extensions before hitting the contract threshold which would take us up to end of Feb 27. However, these will only be exercised if there are further specific coordination requirements on the PAYG/Digital Pass projects and if the project is extended. This is not likely to happen past Mar 26."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047382-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047382-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T15:44:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047382-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T15:44:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05847a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02790818",
"name": "RULLION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05847a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Pass and PAYG Project Coordinator Requirement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Pass and Metrolink PAYG project support coordinator",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02790818",
"name": "RULLION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 11, Trafalgar House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rullion.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02790818",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@rullion.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNN-9815-QZRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50619,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60743
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There could be a number of extensions before hitting the contract threshold which would take us up to end of Feb 27. However, these will only be exercised if there are further specific coordination requirements on the PAYG/Digital Pass projects and if the project is extended. This is not likely to happen past Mar 26."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047382-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047382-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T15:44:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}