Lot 1
No lot description published.
The initial aim of the pre-tender market engagement is to make interested parties aware of this upcoming tender. Furthermore, we are keen to use the responses to the questionnaire and subsequent engagement sessions / workshops to understand levels of interest in the proposed procurement activity and whether the market will be in a position to bid for and deliver the specified services within the proposed construct. This document serves as a Request for Information (RFI) and contains questions for suppliers to respond to. All feedback in response to these questions is very much appreciated and may be used in the formation of the tender documentation, including the specification. We will regard responses to these questions as commercially confidential, and where a request for information, which may relate to such a response, is received by us, under the Freedom of Information Act 2000 (FOIA), we will take reasonable steps to consult with the relevant supplier in relation to the request. Suppliers should understand that we are responsible for determining the application of any exemption from disclosure under FOIA to any information, and that applicants may request a review of that decision, and should apply to the Information Commissioner in respect of the decision, or appeal to the Tribunal as provided for by FOIA.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Document management software package, Document management system, Data storage services, Document management services, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Software package and information systems, Accounting software package, Enterprise resource planning software package, Business intelligence software package, E-mail system, Video conferencing software package, Electronic mail software package, Office-support services, Business and management consultancy and related services, Computer support and consultancy services, Hardware consultancy services, Systems and technical consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,091 | 1 median · 5.9 average (1,007 of 3,091 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,125 of 3,091 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 808 | 1 median · 8.9 average (231 of 808 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (268 of 808 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please see RFI attached to Atamis Project: C395758 | engagement | 27 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cec2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066286-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 11:36:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | planning | 066286-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066286-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T12:36:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cec2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cec2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software package"
},
{
"id": "48311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management system"
},
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48443000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "48482000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business intelligence software package"
},
{
"id": "48811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-mail system"
},
{
"id": "48515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video conferencing software package"
},
{
"id": "48223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic mail software package"
},
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Office and Transformation Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The initial aim of the pre-tender market engagement is to make interested parties aware of this upcoming tender. Furthermore, we are keen to use the responses to the questionnaire and subsequent engagement sessions / workshops to understand levels of interest in the proposed procurement activity and whether the market will be in a position to bid for and deliver the specified services within the proposed construct.\nThis document serves as a Request for Information (RFI) and contains questions for suppliers to respond to. All feedback in response to these questions is very much appreciated and may be used in the formation of the tender documentation, including the specification. We will regard responses to these questions as commercially confidential, and where a request for information, which may relate to such a response, is received by us, under the Freedom of Information Act 2000 (FOIA), we will take reasonable steps to consult with the relevant supplier in relation to the request. Suppliers should understand that we are responsible for determining the application of any exemption from disclosure under FOIA to any information, and that applicants may request a review of that decision, and should apply to the Information Commissioner in respect of the decision, or appeal to the Tribunal as provided for by FOIA.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gstt.cds@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066286-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066286-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T12:36:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please see RFI attached to Atamis Project: C395758"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066286-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T12:36:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cec2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cec2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software package"
},
{
"id": "48311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management system"
},
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48443000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "48482000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business intelligence software package"
},
{
"id": "48811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-mail system"
},
{
"id": "48515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video conferencing software package"
},
{
"id": "48223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic mail software package"
},
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Office and Transformation Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The initial aim of the pre-tender market engagement is to make interested parties aware of this upcoming tender. Furthermore, we are keen to use the responses to the questionnaire and subsequent engagement sessions / workshops to understand levels of interest in the proposed procurement activity and whether the market will be in a position to bid for and deliver the specified services within the proposed construct.\nThis document serves as a Request for Information (RFI) and contains questions for suppliers to respond to. All feedback in response to these questions is very much appreciated and may be used in the formation of the tender documentation, including the specification. We will regard responses to these questions as commercially confidential, and where a request for information, which may relate to such a response, is received by us, under the Freedom of Information Act 2000 (FOIA), we will take reasonable steps to consult with the relevant supplier in relation to the request. Suppliers should understand that we are responsible for determining the application of any exemption from disclosure under FOIA to any information, and that applicants may request a review of that decision, and should apply to the Information Commissioner in respect of the decision, or appeal to the Tribunal as provided for by FOIA.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gstt.cds@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066286-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066286-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T12:36:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please see RFI attached to Atamis Project: C395758"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}