← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update
BuyerConstruction Industry Training Board
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Nov 2024

What is being bought

Digital Marketing Tool – Email, Web, SMS, Social, Events, Forms, Survey

Categories

Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services 72212480

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services (72212480); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b54b
Latest release ID037371-2024
Latest release timestampTue Nov 19 2024 14:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Nov 2024tenderUpdate037371-2024
8 Nov 2024tender036336-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037371-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-19T14:05:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b54b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-43022",
    "name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b54b",
    "title": "Digital Marketing",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The term will be 24months with 2x optional 12month extensions (Total 4 years)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Sales%2C-marketing-and-business-intelligence-software-development-services./5XYQQN73QN\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5XYQQN73QN\n GO Reference: GO-20241119-PRO-28572499",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Description of renewals:",
              "section": "II.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "2x 12 month optional extensions"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "12 month optional extension"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Digital Marketing Tool – Email, Web, SMS, Social, Events, Forms, Survey",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72212480",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43022",
      "name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "King's Lynn",
        "postalCode": "PE31 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bircham Newton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.citb.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cassie.mochan@gov.sscl.com",
        "telephone": "+44 3004567000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Nov 2024 · 037371-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "037371-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-19T14:05:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b54b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-43022",
    "name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b54b",
    "title": "Digital Marketing",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The term will be 24months with 2x optional 12month extensions (Total 4 years)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Sales%2C-marketing-and-business-intelligence-software-development-services./5XYQQN73QN\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5XYQQN73QN\n GO Reference: GO-20241119-PRO-28572499",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Description of renewals:",
              "section": "II.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "2x 12 month optional extensions"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "12 month optional extension"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Digital Marketing Tool – Email, Web, SMS, Social, Events, Forms, Survey",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72212480",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43022",
      "name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "King's Lynn",
        "postalCode": "PE31 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bircham Newton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.citb.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cassie.mochan@gov.sscl.com",
        "telephone": "+44 3004567000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Nov 2024 · 036336-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "036336-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-08T19:05:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b54b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-43022",
    "name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b54b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "12 month optional extension"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Digital Marketing Tool – Email, Web, SMS, Social, Events, Forms, Survey to leverage communications (multichannel) to employers, training groups, and adhoc learners that exist in our CRM eco system. us to communicate on mass to our audience and serves 3 brands – CITB – Go Construct – NCC\nWe would like to continue with the capability we currently have. Details in tender documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Marketing",
    "value": {
      "amount": 54000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Digital Marketing Tool – Email, Web, SMS, Social, Events, Forms, Survey",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-12-11T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72212480",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43022",
      "name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "King's Lynn",
        "postalCode": "PE31 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bircham Newton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.citb.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Sales%2C-marketing-and-business-intelligence-software-development-services./5XYQQN73QN",
        "email": "cassie.mochan@gov.sscl.com",
        "telephone": "+44 3004567000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16809",
      "name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sand Martin House, Bittern Way, Fletton Quays"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cassie.mochan@gov.sscl.com",
        "telephone": "+44 3004567000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Sales%2C-marketing-and-business-intelligence-software-development-services./5XYQQN73QN\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5XYQQN73QN\n GO Reference: GO-2024118-PRO-28459017",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}