Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001910-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-01-19T12:37:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91922",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000750971"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP510323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice (PIN) solely relates to early market engagement around the development of a once for Scotland Digital Heart Failure System. The aim of any potential project will be to adopt digital technology that can display, capture and collate relevant clinical information and bring the benefits of enhanced vetting, investigation, and diagnostic decision-making methods to clinicians.\nIn order to reduce the time from referral with suspected heart failure to diagnosis and initiation of appropriate treatment the digital product will need to provide an active, near real-time dashboard of:\n- patients referred with suspected heart failure who are awaiting diagnosis (diagnostic dashboard). This will greatly enhance the opportunity for clinicians to undertake Active Clinical Referral Triage (ACRT), allowing supervising teams to stratify risk, determine the need for and urgency of face-to-face review and, where appropriate, initiate up-front treatment ahead of formal diagnosis / review.\n- patients newly diagnosed with heart failure who are awaiting initiation of core drug therapies (treatment dashboard) Additional information: Interested suppliers should complete the Pin Questionnaire and PIN Pricing Model attached."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Heart Failure",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Prior Information Notice (PIN) solely relates to early market engagement around the development of a once for Scotland Digital Heart Failure System.\nThe aim of any potential project will be to adopt digital technology that can display, capture and collate relevant clinical information and bring the benefits of enhanced vetting, investigation, and diagnostic decision-making methods to clinicians.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72212330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling and productivity software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91922",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heather.campbell6@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1698794410"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note that this notice is for prior information only and for pre-tender supplier engagement. A date for the Contract Notice for the Tender is to be advised.\nWhen the Contract Notice for the Tender becomes available, interested parties must make a separate application for this by registering on the Public Contracts Scotland — Tenders website below:\nhttps://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk\nAs part of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) process, we may wish to engage with interested suppliers in the marketplace. To aid the process suppliers are asked to note interest by answering a questionnaire. Please see attached questionnaire.\nCompleted questionnaires must be submitted via email to heather.campbell6@nhs.scot and rebecca.cruickshanks@nhs.scot by 12 noon on Monday 5th February 2024.\nThe deadline for any queries or questions relating to this PIN is 17:00 on Wednesday 31st January 2024.\nInternal review of the questionnaire(s) may result in future correspondence in relation to this PIN, please ensure correct contact details are given in Section 2 of the completed questionnaire(s).\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at\nINSERT LINK TO NOTICE ON PCT\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=750971.\n(SC Ref:750971)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jan 2024 · 001910-2024 · planning
{
"id": "001910-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-01-19T12:37:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91922",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000750971"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP510323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice (PIN) solely relates to early market engagement around the development of a once for Scotland Digital Heart Failure System. The aim of any potential project will be to adopt digital technology that can display, capture and collate relevant clinical information and bring the benefits of enhanced vetting, investigation, and diagnostic decision-making methods to clinicians.\nIn order to reduce the time from referral with suspected heart failure to diagnosis and initiation of appropriate treatment the digital product will need to provide an active, near real-time dashboard of:\n- patients referred with suspected heart failure who are awaiting diagnosis (diagnostic dashboard). This will greatly enhance the opportunity for clinicians to undertake Active Clinical Referral Triage (ACRT), allowing supervising teams to stratify risk, determine the need for and urgency of face-to-face review and, where appropriate, initiate up-front treatment ahead of formal diagnosis / review.\n- patients newly diagnosed with heart failure who are awaiting initiation of core drug therapies (treatment dashboard) Additional information: Interested suppliers should complete the Pin Questionnaire and PIN Pricing Model attached."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Heart Failure",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Prior Information Notice (PIN) solely relates to early market engagement around the development of a once for Scotland Digital Heart Failure System.\nThe aim of any potential project will be to adopt digital technology that can display, capture and collate relevant clinical information and bring the benefits of enhanced vetting, investigation, and diagnostic decision-making methods to clinicians.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72212330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling and productivity software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91922",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heather.campbell6@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1698794410"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note that this notice is for prior information only and for pre-tender supplier engagement. A date for the Contract Notice for the Tender is to be advised.\nWhen the Contract Notice for the Tender becomes available, interested parties must make a separate application for this by registering on the Public Contracts Scotland — Tenders website below:\nhttps://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk\nAs part of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) process, we may wish to engage with interested suppliers in the marketplace. To aid the process suppliers are asked to note interest by answering a questionnaire. Please see attached questionnaire.\nCompleted questionnaires must be submitted via email to heather.campbell6@nhs.scot and rebecca.cruickshanks@nhs.scot by 12 noon on Monday 5th February 2024.\nThe deadline for any queries or questions relating to this PIN is 17:00 on Wednesday 31st January 2024.\nInternal review of the questionnaire(s) may result in future correspondence in relation to this PIN, please ensure correct contact details are given in Section 2 of the completed questionnaire(s).\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at\nINSERT LINK TO NOTICE ON PCT\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=750971.\n(SC Ref:750971)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}