← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digital Framework

Buyer: Home Group →

BuyerHome Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Mar 2023

What is being bought

This Framework Agreement covers the provision of digital services, including, but not limited to the following: Development Strategy and consultation UX and Design SEO Other related Digital Services

Delivery location

UK

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

This Framework Agreement covers the provision of digital services, including, but not limited to the following: Development Strategy and consultation UX and Design SEO Other related Digital Services

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 75
Interview — 20
price — 5

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,3252 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,325 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,501 of 3,325 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

006452-2023-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036a3b
Latest release ID006452-2023
Latest release timestampMon Mar 06 2023 14:00:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Mar 2023award, contract006452-2023
27 Sept 2022tenderUpdate027016-2022
21 Sept 2022tender026443-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006452-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 18,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 350000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 350000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-03-06T14:00:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a3b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3728",
    "name": "Home Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006452-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76860",
          "name": "Broadlight Global Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76861",
          "name": "Corporate Document Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76862",
          "name": "Mediaworks UK Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76863",
          "name": "Parallax Agency LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76864",
          "name": "Softwire Technology Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN634020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Framework Agreement covers the provision of digital services, including, but not limited to the following:\nDevelopment\nStrategy and consultation\nUX and Design\nSEO\nOther related Digital Services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "75"
            },
            {
              "name": "Interview",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "5"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This Framework Agreement covers the provision of digital services, including, but not limited to the following:\nDevelopment\nStrategy and consultation\nUX and Design\nSEO\nOther related Digital Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3728",
      "name": "Home Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE12 8ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Home Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Jenny Cooper",
        "email": "jenny.cooper@homegroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 0"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76860",
      "name": "Broadlight Global Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "West Sussex",
        "postalCode": "BN5 9DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Barn, Golden Square, Henfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Broadlight Global Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.higgins@broadlight.io",
        "telephone": "+44 7737653874"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76861",
      "name": "Corporate Document Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS11 5AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverside House, 7 Canal Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Corporate Document Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "norma.bate@cds.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1133994142"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76862",
      "name": "Mediaworks UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newcastle Tyne and Wear",
        "postalCode": "NE11 9SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Honeycomb, The Watermark"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mediaworks UK Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Scott.holland@mediaworks.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1914040100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76863",
      "name": "Parallax Agency LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 6DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Elbow Rooms, 64 Call Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Parallax Agency LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dario@parall.ax",
        "telephone": "+44 1133226477"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76864",
      "name": "Softwire Technology Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N3 2FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gallery Court, 28 Arcadia Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Softwire Technology Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tom.steer@softwire.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2074857500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76865",
      "name": "Home Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Newcastle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Home Group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006452-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006452-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-03T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
6 Mar 2023 · 006452-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006452-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 18,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 350000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 350000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-03-06T14:00:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a3b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3728",
    "name": "Home Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006452-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76860",
          "name": "Broadlight Global Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76861",
          "name": "Corporate Document Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76862",
          "name": "Mediaworks UK Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76863",
          "name": "Parallax Agency LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76864",
          "name": "Softwire Technology Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN634020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Framework Agreement covers the provision of digital services, including, but not limited to the following:\nDevelopment\nStrategy and consultation\nUX and Design\nSEO\nOther related Digital Services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "75"
            },
            {
              "name": "Interview",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "5"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This Framework Agreement covers the provision of digital services, including, but not limited to the following:\nDevelopment\nStrategy and consultation\nUX and Design\nSEO\nOther related Digital Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3728",
      "name": "Home Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE12 8ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Home Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Jenny Cooper",
        "email": "jenny.cooper@homegroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 0"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76860",
      "name": "Broadlight Global Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "West Sussex",
        "postalCode": "BN5 9DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Barn, Golden Square, Henfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Broadlight Global Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.higgins@broadlight.io",
        "telephone": "+44 7737653874"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76861",
      "name": "Corporate Document Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS11 5AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverside House, 7 Canal Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Corporate Document Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "norma.bate@cds.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1133994142"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76862",
      "name": "Mediaworks UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newcastle Tyne and Wear",
        "postalCode": "NE11 9SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Honeycomb, The Watermark"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mediaworks UK Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Scott.holland@mediaworks.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1914040100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76863",
      "name": "Parallax Agency LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 6DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Elbow Rooms, 64 Call Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Parallax Agency LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dario@parall.ax",
        "telephone": "+44 1133226477"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76864",
      "name": "Softwire Technology Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N3 2FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gallery Court, 28 Arcadia Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Softwire Technology Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tom.steer@softwire.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2074857500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76865",
      "name": "Home Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Newcastle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Home Group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006452-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006452-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-03T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Sept 2022 · 027016-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "027016-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-27T11:25:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a3b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3728",
    "name": "Home Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN634020",
    "title": "Digital Framework",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The annual value is estimated to be £500,000-£800,000",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "II.1.5"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": ""
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "The annual value is estimated to be £500,000-£800,000"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Home Group seeks to put in place a multiple supplier Framework across one lot for the long term provision of a digital framework to support our digital products including web design,\nUX, SEO, Analytics and all forms of web development as well as additional digital support in\nline with Home Group Digital Strategy.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3728",
      "name": "Home Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE12 8ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Home Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Jenny Cooper",
        "email": "Jenny.cooper@homegroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7909422218"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Sept 2022 · 026443-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "026443-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-21T16:58:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a3b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3728",
    "name": "Home Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN634020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "1 extension of 12 Months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Home Group seeks to put in place a multiple supplier Framework across one lot for the long-term provision of a digital framework to support our digital products including web design, UX, SEO, Analytics and all forms of web development as well as additional digital support in line with Home Group Digital Strategy.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internet services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer network services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer audit and testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Framework",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-10-21T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-10-21T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Home Group seeks to put in place a multiple supplier Framework across one lot for the long-term provision of a digital framework to support our digital products including web design, UX, SEO, Analytics and all forms of web development as well as additional digital support in line with Home Group Digital Strategy.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-10-21T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.housingprocurement.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3728",
      "name": "Home Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE12 8ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Home Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.housingprocurement.com",
        "name": "Mrs Jenny Cooper",
        "email": "jenny.cooper@homegroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7909422218"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44985",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}