Lot 1
G Cloud 13
Award criteria
price
Digital Employee Checking Tool to support recruitment
UK
G Cloud 13
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recruitment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 13 | 3 median · 2.8 average (6 of 13 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,810 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,810 with a bid count) | 5 average (1,809 of 3,810 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-044f52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010786-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 03 2024 13:48:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr 2024 | award, contract | 010786-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010786-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 603087,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 603087,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-03T14:48:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044f52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8532",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010786-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109730",
"name": "Amiqus Resolution Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044f52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "G Cloud 13",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Employee Checking Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Digital Employee Checking Tool to support recruitment",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "G Cloud 13 Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8532",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS BSA"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Gallant",
"email": "claire.gallant@nhsbsa.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7867165686"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109730",
"name": "Amiqus Resolution Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd floor Citypoint 65 Haymarket Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC511150",
"legalName": "Amiqus Resolution Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010786-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010786-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010786-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 603087,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 603087,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-03T14:48:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044f52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8532",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010786-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109730",
"name": "Amiqus Resolution Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044f52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "G Cloud 13",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Employee Checking Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Digital Employee Checking Tool to support recruitment",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "G Cloud 13 Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8532",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS BSA"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Gallant",
"email": "claire.gallant@nhsbsa.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7867165686"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109730",
"name": "Amiqus Resolution Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd floor Citypoint 65 Haymarket Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC511150",
"legalName": "Amiqus Resolution Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010786-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010786-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}