Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022138-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-17T17:20:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047e42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85206",
"name": "Eastlight Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN733258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 162000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Eastlight is interested in implementing an end-to-end digital customer journey solution. The aim is to streamline and enhance our customer interactions through seamless digital. Some of the reasons our customers may reach out to us are as follows:\n•\tFinding a home (applications and lettings).\n•\tRepairs reporting, diagnostics and appointments including compliance visits such as gas.\n•\tEstates management, including proactive communications at block or scheme level.\n•\tContact and case management e.g. complaints, ASB, Damp & Mould.\n•\tTenancy management e.g. tenancy breaches, tenancy reviews and succession.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Customer Experience -Tender ref EAST0756",
"value": {
"amount": 162000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Eastlight is interested in implementing an end-to-end digital customer journey solution. The aim is to streamline and enhance our customer interactions through seamless digital. Some of the reasons our customers may reach out to us are as follows:\n•\tFinding a home (applications and lettings).\n•\tRepairs reporting, diagnostics and appointments including compliance visits such as gas.\n•\tEstates management, including proactive communications at block or scheme level.\n•\tContact and case management e.g. complaints, ASB, Damp & Mould.\n•\tTenancy management e.g. tenancy breaches, tenancy reviews and succession.\n•\tPayments, including rents, service charges and arrears management.\n2. Project Objectives\n•\tImplement a comprehensive digital customer journey that covers all touchpoints from initial inquiry to tenancy management and beyond.\n•\tImprove customer satisfaction by providing intuitive and user-friendly digital interfaces.\n•\tEnhance operational efficiency by automating processes and reducing manual intervention.\n•\tEnable better data collection and analysis for improved decision-making and customer insights.\n•\tEnsure compliance with industry standards and data protection regulations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85206",
"name": "Eastlight Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenfields House, Charter Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastlighthomes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Eastlight Community Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"name": "Mrs Angela Corsan",
"email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3301280330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118834",
"name": "Eastlight homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Braintree",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Eastlight homes"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jul 2024 · 022138-2024 · tender
{
"id": "022138-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-17T17:20:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047e42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85206",
"name": "Eastlight Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN733258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 162000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Eastlight is interested in implementing an end-to-end digital customer journey solution. The aim is to streamline and enhance our customer interactions through seamless digital. Some of the reasons our customers may reach out to us are as follows:\n•\tFinding a home (applications and lettings).\n•\tRepairs reporting, diagnostics and appointments including compliance visits such as gas.\n•\tEstates management, including proactive communications at block or scheme level.\n•\tContact and case management e.g. complaints, ASB, Damp & Mould.\n•\tTenancy management e.g. tenancy breaches, tenancy reviews and succession.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Customer Experience -Tender ref EAST0756",
"value": {
"amount": 162000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Eastlight is interested in implementing an end-to-end digital customer journey solution. The aim is to streamline and enhance our customer interactions through seamless digital. Some of the reasons our customers may reach out to us are as follows:\n•\tFinding a home (applications and lettings).\n•\tRepairs reporting, diagnostics and appointments including compliance visits such as gas.\n•\tEstates management, including proactive communications at block or scheme level.\n•\tContact and case management e.g. complaints, ASB, Damp & Mould.\n•\tTenancy management e.g. tenancy breaches, tenancy reviews and succession.\n•\tPayments, including rents, service charges and arrears management.\n2. Project Objectives\n•\tImplement a comprehensive digital customer journey that covers all touchpoints from initial inquiry to tenancy management and beyond.\n•\tImprove customer satisfaction by providing intuitive and user-friendly digital interfaces.\n•\tEnhance operational efficiency by automating processes and reducing manual intervention.\n•\tEnable better data collection and analysis for improved decision-making and customer insights.\n•\tEnsure compliance with industry standards and data protection regulations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85206",
"name": "Eastlight Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenfields House, Charter Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastlighthomes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Eastlight Community Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"name": "Mrs Angela Corsan",
"email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3301280330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118834",
"name": "Eastlight homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Braintree",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Eastlight homes"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}