← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digital Construction International Programme's Türkiye BIM Pilot Project Support

Buyer: CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT →

BuyerCONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Connected Places Catapult are working with Ministry of Environment, Urbanisation, and Climate Change (MOEUCC) to assess potential projects to implement BIM on as a pilot project to support the national level adoption of BIM. The assessment will identify a suitable pilot project which will require support to adopt BIM over the next few months. The purpose of the pilot project is to build capacity within the Turkish supply chain as well as to create a case study for further BIM adoption within similar projects. Connected Places Catapult require a UK supplier to provide technical assistance to the project team, helping them to identify the benefits of BIM and then apply new BIM based processes and procedures to realise these benefits.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05cdfb
Latest release ID077577-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 27 2025 10:49:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Nov 2025award, contract077577-2025
16 Oct 2025tender065926-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077577-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-27T10:49:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdfb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11837978",
    "name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35952
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077577-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077577-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:49:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167684",
          "name": "Okana Global Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPC2025229",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Construction International Programme's  Türkiye BIM Pilot Project Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Connected Places Catapult are working with Ministry of Environment, Urbanisation, and Climate Change (MOEUCC) to assess potential projects to implement BIM on as a pilot project to support the national level adoption of BIM. The assessment will identify a suitable pilot project which will require support to adopt BIM over the next few months. The purpose of the pilot project is to build capacity within the Turkish supply chain as well as to create a case study for further BIM adoption within similar projects. Connected Places Catapult require a UK supplier to provide technical assistance to the project team, helping them to identify the benefits of BIM and then apply new BIM based processes and procedures to realise these benefits.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11837978",
      "name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11837978",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167684",
      "name": "Okana Global Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 3NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cooper's Studios, 14-18 Westgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "MelanieR@okana.global"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Nov 2025 · 077577-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077577-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-27T10:49:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdfb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11837978",
    "name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35952
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077577-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077577-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:49:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167684",
          "name": "Okana Global Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPC2025229",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Construction International Programme's  Türkiye BIM Pilot Project Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Connected Places Catapult are working with Ministry of Environment, Urbanisation, and Climate Change (MOEUCC) to assess potential projects to implement BIM on as a pilot project to support the national level adoption of BIM. The assessment will identify a suitable pilot project which will require support to adopt BIM over the next few months. The purpose of the pilot project is to build capacity within the Turkish supply chain as well as to create a case study for further BIM adoption within similar projects. Connected Places Catapult require a UK supplier to provide technical assistance to the project team, helping them to identify the benefits of BIM and then apply new BIM based processes and procedures to realise these benefits.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11837978",
      "name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11837978",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167684",
      "name": "Okana Global Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 3NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cooper's Studios, 14-18 Westgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "MelanieR@okana.global"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Oct 2025 · 065926-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "065926-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-16T14:13:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdfb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11837978",
    "name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPC2025229",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 36000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 36000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "100"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71315200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Construction International Programme's  Türkiye BIM Pilot Project Support",
    "value": {
      "amount": 36000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 36000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "065926-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065926-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-16T14:13:21+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Connected Places Catapult are working with Ministry of Environment, Urbanisation, and Climate Change (MOEUCC) to assess potential projects to implement BIM on as a pilot project to support the national level adoption of BIM. The assessment will identify a suitable pilot project which will require support to adopt BIM over the next few months. The purpose of the pilot project is to build capacity within the Turkish supply chain as well as to create a case study for further BIM adoption within similar projects. Connected Places Catapult require a UK supplier to provide technical assistance to the project team, helping them to identify the benefits of BIM and then apply new BIM based processes and procedures to realise these benefits.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-31T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-27T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11837978",
      "name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11837978",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}