Lot 1
Tender for a digital consent system incorporating a digital library, on a five year contract term
Buyer: MSE Group →
Participate on suppliers.multiquote.com ↗External submission platform
Tender for a digital consent system incorporating a digital library
UKH3
Tender for a digital consent system incorporating a digital library, on a five year contract term
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Clinical information system (48814400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 11 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 11 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 62 | 2 median · 2.6 average (25 of 62 with a bid count) | 1 average (29 of 62 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b3de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011373-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 21 2021 15:15:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-06-21T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://suppliers.multiquote.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2021 | tender | 011373-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011373-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-21T16:15:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b3de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA8802 - JRB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tender for a digital consent system incorporating a digital library, on a five year contract term",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender documentation"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Consent System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tender for a digital consent system incorporating a digital library",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in the tender documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As per procurement documents",
"classification": {
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "As detailed in the tender documentation",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As detailed in the tender documentation",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MSE Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "kim.hillman@meht.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1268524900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16",
"name": "Southend Hospital",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS0 0RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prittlewell Chase"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southend Hospital"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.leforte@southend.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702508120"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011373-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-21T16:15:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b3de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA8802 - JRB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tender for a digital consent system incorporating a digital library, on a five year contract term",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender documentation"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Consent System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tender for a digital consent system incorporating a digital library",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in the tender documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As per procurement documents",
"classification": {
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "As detailed in the tender documentation",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As detailed in the tender documentation",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MSE Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "kim.hillman@meht.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1268524900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16",
"name": "Southend Hospital",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS0 0RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prittlewell Chase"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southend Hospital"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.leforte@southend.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702508120"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}