Lot 1
No lot description published.
Pilot the delivery of a revised ante-natal natal programme from autumn 2025 The core requirements of the programme are: (i) Provision of: • Specialist RealBirth training for midwives • Marketing materials materials (Banners, posters, leaflets, social media in various languages) • Digital Birth Preparation Workshop with a bespoke workshop page • Support for community engagement and accessing those families who are under served • Dashboard providing live user uptake and engagement • an evidence-based ante-natal programme that is delivered by fully trained staff, who have the appropriate level of knowledge, experience and expertise. • Ongoing support and coaching for midwifery staff to support implementation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0588ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049048-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 10:10:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049048-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049048-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T11:10:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REP",
"name": "LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158094",
"name": "The Real Birth Company Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Birth Preparation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pilot the delivery of a revised ante-natal natal programme from autumn 2025\nThe core requirements of the programme are:\n(i)\tProvision of:\n•\tSpecialist RealBirth training for midwives \n•\tMarketing materials materials (Banners, posters, leaflets, social media in various languages)\n•\tDigital Birth Preparation Workshop with a bespoke workshop page\n•\tSupport for community engagement and accessing those families who are under served\n•\tDashboard providing live user uptake and engagement \n•\tan evidence-based ante-natal programme that is delivered by fully trained staff, who have the appropriate level of knowledge, experience and expertise. \n•\tOngoing support and coaching for midwifery staff to support implementation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REP",
"name": "LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhliverpool.nhs.uk/our-hospitals/liverpool-womens-university-hospital",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REP",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158094",
"name": "The Real Birth Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Magistrates Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe@therealbirthcompanyltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T11:10:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049048-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T11:10:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REP",
"name": "LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158094",
"name": "The Real Birth Company Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Birth Preparation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pilot the delivery of a revised ante-natal natal programme from autumn 2025\nThe core requirements of the programme are:\n(i)\tProvision of:\n•\tSpecialist RealBirth training for midwives \n•\tMarketing materials materials (Banners, posters, leaflets, social media in various languages)\n•\tDigital Birth Preparation Workshop with a bespoke workshop page\n•\tSupport for community engagement and accessing those families who are under served\n•\tDashboard providing live user uptake and engagement \n•\tan evidence-based ante-natal programme that is delivered by fully trained staff, who have the appropriate level of knowledge, experience and expertise. \n•\tOngoing support and coaching for midwifery staff to support implementation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REP",
"name": "LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhliverpool.nhs.uk/our-hospitals/liverpool-womens-university-hospital",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REP",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158094",
"name": "The Real Birth Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Magistrates Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe@therealbirthcompanyltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T11:10:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}