Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: TRINITY HOUSE →
Quotes were requested for a 2TB Digital Asset Management System over 3 years. Contract awarded.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b813 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057567-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 12:28:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057567-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T13:28:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b813",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHC-9838-CHYX",
"name": "Canto DAM Ireland Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b813",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Asset Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quotes were requested for a 2TB Digital Asset Management System over 3 years. Contract awarded.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHC-9838-CHYX",
"name": "Canto DAM Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"postalCode": "T12 RPPO",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "89/90 South Mall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHC-9838-CHYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diarmuid OShea",
"email": "doshea@canto.com",
"telephone": "+353 851681739"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34226.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41072.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T13:28:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T13:28:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b813",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHC-9838-CHYX",
"name": "Canto DAM Ireland Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b813",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Asset Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quotes were requested for a 2TB Digital Asset Management System over 3 years. Contract awarded.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHC-9838-CHYX",
"name": "Canto DAM Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"postalCode": "T12 RPPO",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "89/90 South Mall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHC-9838-CHYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diarmuid OShea",
"email": "doshea@canto.com",
"telephone": "+353 851681739"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34226.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41072.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T13:28:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}