← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerCambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Apr 2026

What is being bought

This work covers the ongoing maintenance and support of the digital assets developed for the Youth Guarantee programme, including the Digital Gateway, Young Professionals course, and Virtual Work Experience platform. This work ensures continued technical stability, security, content accuracy, accessibility compliance, and the upkeep of reporting capabilities, as described in the maintenance scope.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£73,200

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067fdb
Latest release ID032765-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 10 2026 10:57:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Apr 2026award, contract032765-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032765-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-10T11:57:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fdb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08290820",
          "name": "YOUTH EMPLOYMENT UK C.I.C."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fdb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Asset Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This work covers the ongoing maintenance and support of the digital assets developed for the Youth Guarantee programme, including the Digital Gateway, Young Professionals course, and Virtual Work Experience platform. This work ensures continued technical stability, security, content accuracy, accessibility compliance, and the upkeep of reporting capabilities, as described in the maintenance scope.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08290820",
      "name": "YOUTH EMPLOYMENT UK C.I.C.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kettering",
        "postalCode": "NN15 7HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.youthemployment.org.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08290820",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jessica@youthemployment.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGQT-2639-XGCP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 73200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032765-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032765-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-10T11:57:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Apr 2026 · 032765-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032765-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-10T11:57:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fdb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08290820",
          "name": "YOUTH EMPLOYMENT UK C.I.C."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fdb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Asset Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This work covers the ongoing maintenance and support of the digital assets developed for the Youth Guarantee programme, including the Digital Gateway, Young Professionals course, and Virtual Work Experience platform. This work ensures continued technical stability, security, content accuracy, accessibility compliance, and the upkeep of reporting capabilities, as described in the maintenance scope.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08290820",
      "name": "YOUTH EMPLOYMENT UK C.I.C.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kettering",
        "postalCode": "NN15 7HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.youthemployment.org.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08290820",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jessica@youthemployment.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGQT-2639-XGCP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 73200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032765-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032765-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-10T11:57:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}