Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Alder Hey →
Digital app for parents and young people
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082665-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 12:49:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082665-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T13:49:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RET",
"name": "Alder Hey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09345557",
"name": "MY HAPPY MIND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef90",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital app",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital app for parents and young people",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RET",
"name": "Alder Hey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frzakerley",
"postalCode": "L9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RET",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracy.smith71@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLD-6221-NJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09345557",
"name": "MY HAPPY MIND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderley Edge",
"postalCode": "SK9 7JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgford House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://myhappymind.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09345557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.earnshaw@myhappymind.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPT-9237-CVVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital App",
"value": {
"amount": 78527,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94232.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T13:49:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T13:49:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RET",
"name": "Alder Hey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09345557",
"name": "MY HAPPY MIND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef90",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital app",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital app for parents and young people",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RET",
"name": "Alder Hey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frzakerley",
"postalCode": "L9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RET",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracy.smith71@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLD-6221-NJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09345557",
"name": "MY HAPPY MIND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderley Edge",
"postalCode": "SK9 7JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgford House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://myhappymind.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09345557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.earnshaw@myhappymind.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPT-9237-CVVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital App",
"value": {
"amount": 78527,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94232.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T13:49:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}