Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Northumbria Police require license renewals for digital forensic analysis tools.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058668 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048130-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 14:43:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048130-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048130-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T15:43:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058668",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157765",
"name": "MAGNET FORENSICS LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP0480",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Analysis Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumbria Police require license renewals for digital forensic analysis tools.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Victory House, Balliol Business Park, Longbenton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157765",
"name": "MAGNET FORENSICS LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "NE STE A102-340 Atlanta",
"postalCode": "30308-1793",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "931 Monroe Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jackie.verney@magnetforensics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105835,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127002
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048130-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048130-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T15:43:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048130-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T15:43:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058668",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157765",
"name": "MAGNET FORENSICS LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP0480",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Analysis Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumbria Police require license renewals for digital forensic analysis tools.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Victory House, Balliol Business Park, Longbenton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157765",
"name": "MAGNET FORENSICS LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "NE STE A102-340 Atlanta",
"postalCode": "30308-1793",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "931 Monroe Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jackie.verney@magnetforensics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105835,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127002
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048130-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048130-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T15:43:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}