Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006879-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T15:09:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3840",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN763124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bristol City Council is seeking a concessionaire who will manage the Councils digital advertising, covering Bristol City Centre and other potential locations.\nThe contract is for a period of up to 10 years.\nThe contract being procured is a concession and as such falls under the remit of the Concessionary Contract Regulations 2016. Under Reg 9(3) of the CCR, the \"value of a concession contract shall be the total turnover of the concessionaire generated over the duration of the contract, net of value added tax, as estimated by the contracting authority or utility, in consideration for the works and services which are the object of the concession contract and for the supplies incidental to such works and services.\" The estimated value of this concession falls below the threshold for the CCR to apply. As such, this Contract Notice has been issued voluntarily.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Advertising Screens Concession",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Bristol City Council is seeking a concessionaire who will manage the Councils digital advertising, covering Bristol City Centre and other potential locations.\nThe contract is for a period of up to 10 years.\nThe contract being procured is a concession and as such falls under the remit of the Concessionary Contract Regulations 2016. Under Reg 9(3) of the CCR, the \"value of a concession contract shall be the total turnover of the concessionaire generated over the duration of the contract, net of value added tax, as estimated by the contracting authority or utility, in consideration for the works and services which are the object of the concession contract and for the supplies incidental to such works and services.\" The estimated value of this concession falls below the threshold for the CCR to apply. As such, this Contract Notice has been issued voluntarily.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=2accbb42-3ff0-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3840",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol City Council, City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=2accbb42-3ff0-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"name": "Bismah Rahman",
"email": "Bismah.Rahman@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20147",
"name": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Feb 2025 · 006879-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006879-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T15:09:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3840",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN763124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bristol City Council is seeking a concessionaire who will manage the Councils digital advertising, covering Bristol City Centre and other potential locations.\nThe contract is for a period of up to 10 years.\nThe contract being procured is a concession and as such falls under the remit of the Concessionary Contract Regulations 2016. Under Reg 9(3) of the CCR, the \"value of a concession contract shall be the total turnover of the concessionaire generated over the duration of the contract, net of value added tax, as estimated by the contracting authority or utility, in consideration for the works and services which are the object of the concession contract and for the supplies incidental to such works and services.\" The estimated value of this concession falls below the threshold for the CCR to apply. As such, this Contract Notice has been issued voluntarily.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Advertising Screens Concession",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Bristol City Council is seeking a concessionaire who will manage the Councils digital advertising, covering Bristol City Centre and other potential locations.\nThe contract is for a period of up to 10 years.\nThe contract being procured is a concession and as such falls under the remit of the Concessionary Contract Regulations 2016. Under Reg 9(3) of the CCR, the \"value of a concession contract shall be the total turnover of the concessionaire generated over the duration of the contract, net of value added tax, as estimated by the contracting authority or utility, in consideration for the works and services which are the object of the concession contract and for the supplies incidental to such works and services.\" The estimated value of this concession falls below the threshold for the CCR to apply. As such, this Contract Notice has been issued voluntarily.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=2accbb42-3ff0-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3840",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol City Council, City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=2accbb42-3ff0-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"name": "Bismah Rahman",
"email": "Bismah.Rahman@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20147",
"name": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}