← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Diathermy Machine Maintenance

Buyer: Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerRoyal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Maintenance of 15x diathermy devices 10x FT10 5X FX8

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Diathermy Machine Maintenance

Statuspending
Value£73,750
Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2025 to 31 Oct 2030

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05aa37
Latest release ID063156-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 08 2025 09:23:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Oct 2025award, contract063156-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063156-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T10:23:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
    "name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Diathermy Machine Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 73750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 88500
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063156-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063156-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-08T10:23:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C377726",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Diathermy Machine Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of 15x diathermy devices\n10x FT10\n5X FX8",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
      "name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alan Roy",
        "email": "alan.roy@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Oct 2025 · 063156-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063156-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T10:23:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
    "name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Diathermy Machine Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 73750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 88500
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063156-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063156-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-08T10:23:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C377726",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Diathermy Machine Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of 15x diathermy devices\n10x FT10\n5X FX8",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
      "name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alan Roy",
        "email": "alan.roy@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}