Lot 1
Echogenicity Limited - Diagnostics-Clinical Imaging (non-AQP only)
Buyer: NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKK30
Echogenicity Limited - Diagnostics-Clinical Imaging (non-AQP only)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Medical imaging services (85150000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 133 | 1 median · 1.1 average (113 of 133 with a bid count) | 1 average (126 of 133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK30 | 275 | 1 median · 1.1 average (222 of 275 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (233 of 275 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055bb3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038468-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 09 2025 09:17:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 038468-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038468-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T10:17:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "038468-2025-C290772-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153812",
"name": "Echogenicity Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C290772",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Echogenicity Limited - Diagnostics-Clinical Imaging (non-AQP only)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diagnostics-Clinical Imaging (non-AQP only)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153812",
"name": "Echogenicity Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "St Agnes",
"postalCode": "TR5 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Beacon House, Beacon Road, St. Agnes, Cornwall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.echogenicity.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05690772",
"legalName": "Echogenicity Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038468-2025-C290772-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 740496,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038468-2025-C290772-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The modification is clearly and unambiguously provided for in the original contract or framework agreement documents (i.e. that the scope and nature of the potential change has been described in detail).",
"description": "To extend the contract by 12 months and enact the extension clause in the original contract.<br/><br/>The new lifetime value is now £740,496.00."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Director for Intergrated Care, Procurement Manager, Contract Manager, Programme of Care Lead for Planned Care and Cancer.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interests declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038468-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T10:17:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "038468-2025-C290772-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153812",
"name": "Echogenicity Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C290772",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Echogenicity Limited - Diagnostics-Clinical Imaging (non-AQP only)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diagnostics-Clinical Imaging (non-AQP only)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153812",
"name": "Echogenicity Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "St Agnes",
"postalCode": "TR5 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Beacon House, Beacon Road, St. Agnes, Cornwall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.echogenicity.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05690772",
"legalName": "Echogenicity Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038468-2025-C290772-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 740496,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038468-2025-C290772-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The modification is clearly and unambiguously provided for in the original contract or framework agreement documents (i.e. that the scope and nature of the potential change has been described in detail).",
"description": "To extend the contract by 12 months and enact the extension clause in the original contract.<br/><br/>The new lifetime value is now £740,496.00."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Director for Intergrated Care, Procurement Manager, Contract Manager, Programme of Care Lead for Planned Care and Cancer.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interests declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}