Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040191-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-13T08:15:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45047",
"name": "Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040191-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132687",
"name": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of an insourced Diagnostic Imaging support service to cover the period 8th January 2025 - 7th July 2025. Service to be provided seven days a week. <br/><br/>The Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).<br/><br/>Estimated Contract Start Date: 8th January 2025<br/>Estimated Contract End Date: 7th July 2025<br/>Estimated Contract value: £590k",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diagnostic Imaging",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an insourced Diagnostic Imaging support service to cover the period 8th January 2025 - 7th July 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 27th December 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45047",
"name": "Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salford Royal Hospital, Stott Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northerncarealliance.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northerncarealliance.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Warburton",
"email": "nca.procurement@nca.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132687",
"name": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK5 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1a Garforth Place, Knowlhill,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intersourcemedical.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08086686",
"legalName": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1908304750"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040191-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 590000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040191-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 27th December 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to Anna Warburton, Senior Buyer, Diagnostics and Pharmacy nca.procurement@nca.nhs.uk<br/><br/>The decision makers are:<br/><br/>Divisional Managing Director, NCA Imaging<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared.<br/><br/>Each of the five key criteria were considered as part of the Trust’s process for outlining the needs for this service provision, with each given equal weighting. The Trust’s existing Contract with the Provider was assessed in line with each of these criteria and it has been determined that the incumbent Provider has satisfactorily delivered on the key criteria through their delivery of the existing Contract - The Provider has demonstrated their ability to consistently deliver on those criteria and meet the needs of the Trust and our patients throughout the previous contract, and we are confident that they are likely to satisfy the proposed contract to the same standard.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Dec 2024 · 040191-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "040191-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-13T08:15:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45047",
"name": "Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040191-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132687",
"name": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of an insourced Diagnostic Imaging support service to cover the period 8th January 2025 - 7th July 2025. Service to be provided seven days a week. <br/><br/>The Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).<br/><br/>Estimated Contract Start Date: 8th January 2025<br/>Estimated Contract End Date: 7th July 2025<br/>Estimated Contract value: £590k",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diagnostic Imaging",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an insourced Diagnostic Imaging support service to cover the period 8th January 2025 - 7th July 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 27th December 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45047",
"name": "Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salford Royal Hospital, Stott Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northerncarealliance.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northerncarealliance.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Warburton",
"email": "nca.procurement@nca.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132687",
"name": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK5 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1a Garforth Place, Knowlhill,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intersourcemedical.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08086686",
"legalName": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1908304750"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040191-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 590000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040191-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 27th December 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to Anna Warburton, Senior Buyer, Diagnostics and Pharmacy nca.procurement@nca.nhs.uk<br/><br/>The decision makers are:<br/><br/>Divisional Managing Director, NCA Imaging<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared.<br/><br/>Each of the five key criteria were considered as part of the Trust’s process for outlining the needs for this service provision, with each given equal weighting. The Trust’s existing Contract with the Provider was assessed in line with each of these criteria and it has been determined that the incumbent Provider has satisfactorily delivered on the key criteria through their delivery of the existing Contract - The Provider has demonstrated their ability to consistently deliver on those criteria and meet the needs of the Trust and our patients throughout the previous contract, and we are confident that they are likely to satisfy the proposed contract to the same standard.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}