Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Move of equipment from legacy server room. Notice original did not publish due to system issues
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069853 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044192-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 07:26:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044192-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044192-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T08:26:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069853",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181787",
"name": "GE Medical Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W185094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Diagnostic Equipment Move",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Move of equipment from legacy server room. Notice original did not publish due to system issues",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gail Bowman",
"email": "gail.bowman@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522 512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181787",
"name": "GE Medical Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chalfort St Giles",
"postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pollards Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://services.gehealthcare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice.uk@ge.com",
"telephone": "0800387377"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Diagnostic Equipment Move",
"value": {
"amount": 16725.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20102.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T08:26:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044192-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T08:26:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069853",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181787",
"name": "GE Medical Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W185094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Diagnostic Equipment Move",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Move of equipment from legacy server room. Notice original did not publish due to system issues",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gail Bowman",
"email": "gail.bowman@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522 512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181787",
"name": "GE Medical Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chalfort St Giles",
"postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pollards Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://services.gehealthcare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice.uk@ge.com",
"telephone": "0800387377"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Diagnostic Equipment Move",
"value": {
"amount": 16725.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20102.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T08:26:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}