Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Diabetes Programme to include Type 2 Diabetes Path to Remission Programme (T2DRP) and Diabetes Prevention Programme (DPP) for UKOT St Helena and Ascension Island
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058fb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052144-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 15:13:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052144-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T16:13:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "SH",
"country": "SH",
"countryName": "Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYD-7374-QCRJ",
"name": "Counterweight Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C357782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Diabetes Programme UKOT St Helena",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Diabetes Programme to include Type 2 Diabetes Path to Remission Programme (T2DRP) and Diabetes Prevention Programme (DPP) for UKOT St Helena and Ascension Island",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Notices",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYD-7374-QCRJ",
"name": "Counterweight Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street, First Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.counterweight.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYD-7374-QCRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@counterweight.org",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 208 064 0204"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Diabetes Programme UKOT St Helena",
"value": {
"amount": 57500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a period of six months to a maximum date of 31/01/2028."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T16:13:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T16:13:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "SH",
"country": "SH",
"countryName": "Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYD-7374-QCRJ",
"name": "Counterweight Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C357782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Diabetes Programme UKOT St Helena",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Diabetes Programme to include Type 2 Diabetes Path to Remission Programme (T2DRP) and Diabetes Prevention Programme (DPP) for UKOT St Helena and Ascension Island",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Notices",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYD-7374-QCRJ",
"name": "Counterweight Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street, First Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.counterweight.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYD-7374-QCRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@counterweight.org",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 208 064 0204"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Diabetes Programme UKOT St Helena",
"value": {
"amount": 57500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a period of six months to a maximum date of 31/01/2028."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T16:13:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}