Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The completion of a feasibility study investigating the potential of fluoride design and modelling within the Severn Trent (ST) Water Region a - see Schedule 2 (Specification) for full details.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056982-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 09:44:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056982-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056982-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T10:44:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC: ST Fluoride Feasibility Study",
"value": {
"amount": 320841,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 385009.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T10:44:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183414",
"name": "Severn Trent Water Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C452506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC: ST Fluoride Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The completion of a feasibility study investigating the potential of fluoride design and modelling within the Severn Trent (ST) Water Region a - see Schedule 2 (Specification) for full details.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nusheen Kauser",
"email": "nusheen.kauser@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183414",
"name": "Severn Trent Water Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre, 2 St John's Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.severntrent.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nusheen.kauser@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056982-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T10:44:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC: ST Fluoride Feasibility Study",
"value": {
"amount": 320841,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 385009.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T10:44:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183414",
"name": "Severn Trent Water Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C452506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC: ST Fluoride Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The completion of a feasibility study investigating the potential of fluoride design and modelling within the Severn Trent (ST) Water Region a - see Schedule 2 (Specification) for full details.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nusheen Kauser",
"email": "nusheen.kauser@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183414",
"name": "Severn Trent Water Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre, 2 St John's Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.severntrent.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nusheen.kauser@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}