Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Consultancy work regarding business operations and the reform of the department. The consultancy exercise aims to help the department cut waste and improve efficiency
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0654f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051274-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 10:19:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013869-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051274-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037985-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 013869-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051274-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 20,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 20,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 16,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T11:19:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 259750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 311700
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051274-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051274-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:19:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTL-5795-YPNM",
"name": "Canvs Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C422973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC Simplify & Deliver",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy work regarding business operations and the reform of the department. The consultancy exercise aims to help the department cut waste and improve efficiency",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTL-5795-YPNM",
"name": "Canvs Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "HA5 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Greystoke Avenue, Pinner, Greater London, United Kingdom."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTL-5795-YPNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07903003663"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051274-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 20,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 20,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 16,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T11:19:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 259750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 311700
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051274-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051274-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:19:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTL-5795-YPNM",
"name": "Canvs Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C422973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC Simplify & Deliver",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy work regarding business operations and the reform of the department. The consultancy exercise aims to help the department cut waste and improve efficiency",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTL-5795-YPNM",
"name": "Canvs Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "HA5 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Greystoke Avenue, Pinner, Greater London, United Kingdom."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTL-5795-YPNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07903003663"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T12:11:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTL-5795-YPNM",
"name": "CANVS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C422973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Simplify & Deliver – corporate process improvement support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract to help DHSC streamline its processes and become more efficient",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Smith",
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTL-5795-YPNM",
"name": "CANVS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "HA5 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Greystone Avenue, Pinner, London."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTL-5795-YPNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Simplify & Deliver – corporate process improvement support",
"value": {
"amount": 259750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 311700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T12:11:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not suitable for the contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013869-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T13:51:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C422973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60% Quality and 10% social Value as per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "30% of the marks as per ITT documentation"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60 quality, 10 Social Value, 30 Price\nDetailed info found in ITT via the Atamis portal"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Simplify & Deliver – corporate process improvement support",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013869-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013869-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:51:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Simplify & Deliver launched in October 2025 to make DHSC more efficient and effective by reducing low value activity and freeing staff time for higher impact work. The first phase successfully identified the biggest sources of organisational waste and delivered early improvements. Building on this, the current phase (January–March 2026) is focused on tackling the most time consuming corporate processes—starting with recruitment and clearances/approvals—to demonstrate rapid, credible improvement at a moment when the Department is preparing for significant structural change. value activity and freeing staff time for higher impact work. The first phase successfully identified the biggest sources of organisational waste and delivered early improvements. Building on this, the current phase is focused on tackling the most time consuming corporate processes—starting with recruitment and clearances/approvals—to demonstrate rapid, credible improvement at a moment when the Department is preparing for significant structural change.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T15:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Pz00001LcQGQIA3&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Smith",
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}