Lot 1
Direct Award under Regulation 32 2(c) Extreme Urgency due to COVID 19 response
Award criteria
price
Provision of OneWorld Global Trade Management platform
UK
Direct Award under Regulation 32 2(c) Extreme Urgency due to COVID 19 response
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is License management software package (48218000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 17 | 2.5 median · 2.3 average (8 of 17 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,891 | 2 median · 22.7 average (611 of 1,891 with a bid count) | 3 average (731 of 1,891 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-035aad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022039-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 10 2022 14:12:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2022 | award, contract | 022039-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022039-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 165000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 165000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-10T15:12:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035aad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022039-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24545",
"name": "ONE WORLD GLOBAL TRADE MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C99315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award under Regulation 32 2(c) Extreme Urgency due to COVID 19 response",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC: PPE: OneWorld Master Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of OneWorld Global Trade Management platform",
"classification": {
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under Regulation 32 2(c) Extreme Urgency due to COVID 19 response",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Parkes",
"email": "Ian.Parkes@DHSC.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24545",
"name": "ONE WORLD GLOBAL TRADE MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Upminster",
"postalCode": "RM14 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UPMINSTER COURT | 133 HALL LANE | UPMINSTER"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uniserve.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09518626",
"legalName": "ONE WORLD GLOBAL TRADE MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022039-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022039-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022039-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 165000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 165000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-10T15:12:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035aad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022039-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24545",
"name": "ONE WORLD GLOBAL TRADE MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C99315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award under Regulation 32 2(c) Extreme Urgency due to COVID 19 response",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC: PPE: OneWorld Master Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of OneWorld Global Trade Management platform",
"classification": {
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under Regulation 32 2(c) Extreme Urgency due to COVID 19 response",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Parkes",
"email": "Ian.Parkes@DHSC.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24545",
"name": "ONE WORLD GLOBAL TRADE MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Upminster",
"postalCode": "RM14 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UPMINSTER COURT | 133 HALL LANE | UPMINSTER"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uniserve.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09518626",
"legalName": "ONE WORLD GLOBAL TRADE MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022039-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022039-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}