Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provision of mentorship support services for new-in-post and interim Directors of Public Health (DsPH) in England. The Supplier will coordinate the mentoring of up to 60 new DsPH (mentees) by other, more experienced DsPH (mentors) and provide a comprehensive network structure for new in post DsPH. Services delivered include the organisation and facilitation of workshops, small group support, training sessions, peer group support, webinars, and networking with other DsPH.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06081e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004104-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 18:03:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004104-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T18:03:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06081e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171689",
"name": "The Association of Directors of Public Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398701",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC: OHID: Director of Public Health (DsPH) Mentoring Support (2025-28)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of mentorship support services for new-in-post and interim Directors of Public Health (DsPH) in England.\nThe Supplier will coordinate the mentoring of up to 60 new DsPH (mentees) by other, more experienced DsPH (mentors) and provide a comprehensive network structure for new in post DsPH. \nServices delivered include the organisation and facilitation of workshops, small group support, training sessions, peer group support, webinars, and networking with other DsPH. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Land",
"email": "ccsinbox@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171689",
"name": "The Association of Directors of Public Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Temple Chambers 3-7 Temple Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adph.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@adph.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Directors of Public Health Mentoring Support (2025-2028)",
"value": {
"amount": 237750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 237750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Possible extension to 04 November 2028."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension period of 12-Months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T18:03:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T18:03:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06081e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171689",
"name": "The Association of Directors of Public Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398701",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC: OHID: Director of Public Health (DsPH) Mentoring Support (2025-28)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of mentorship support services for new-in-post and interim Directors of Public Health (DsPH) in England.\nThe Supplier will coordinate the mentoring of up to 60 new DsPH (mentees) by other, more experienced DsPH (mentors) and provide a comprehensive network structure for new in post DsPH. \nServices delivered include the organisation and facilitation of workshops, small group support, training sessions, peer group support, webinars, and networking with other DsPH. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Land",
"email": "ccsinbox@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171689",
"name": "The Association of Directors of Public Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Temple Chambers 3-7 Temple Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adph.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@adph.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Directors of Public Health Mentoring Support (2025-2028)",
"value": {
"amount": 237750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 237750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Possible extension to 04 November 2028."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension period of 12-Months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T18:03:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}