Lot 1
No lot description published.
The DHSC is looking for a supplier to support with developing new content for an e-learning module focussed on creating the shift to prevention and what this means for the workforce, plus developing new content for an e-learning module on reducing gambling harms and updating an existing e-learning module on Learning Disability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056378 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041850-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 09:00:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041850-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041850-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T10:00:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056378",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "DHSC, London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155232",
"name": "Royal Society for Public Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C376700",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC_OHID_AOH_Support_Package_Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The DHSC is looking for a supplier to support with developing new content for an e-learning module focussed on creating the shift to prevention and what this means for the workforce, plus developing new content for an e-learning module on reducing gambling harms and updating an existing e-learning module on Learning Disability.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "DHSC, London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daryl Mahabir",
"email": "daryl.mahabir@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155232",
"name": "Royal Society for Public Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House, 59 Mansell Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rsph.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DHSC:OHID:AOH:Support Package",
"value": {
"amount": 24995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29994
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041850-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041850-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T10:00:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041850-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T10:00:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056378",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "DHSC, London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155232",
"name": "Royal Society for Public Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C376700",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC_OHID_AOH_Support_Package_Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The DHSC is looking for a supplier to support with developing new content for an e-learning module focussed on creating the shift to prevention and what this means for the workforce, plus developing new content for an e-learning module on reducing gambling harms and updating an existing e-learning module on Learning Disability.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "DHSC, London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daryl Mahabir",
"email": "daryl.mahabir@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155232",
"name": "Royal Society for Public Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House, 59 Mansell Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rsph.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DHSC:OHID:AOH:Support Package",
"value": {
"amount": 24995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29994
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041850-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041850-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T10:00:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}