Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The DHSC will award a contract to create, host and maintain the Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub which will include outputs such as training materials, policy briefs, guidance documents, protocols and other resources.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05deb0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030620-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 16:52:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030620-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006863-2026 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | planningUpdate | 073746-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | planningUpdate | 072814-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | planning | 072806-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T17:52:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007774",
"name": "The Global Health Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C418426",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC:GH: Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The DHSC will award a contract to create, host and maintain the Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub which will include outputs such as training materials, policy briefs, guidance documents, protocols and other resources.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Preferred suppliers already hold agreements with tangential and global AMR/OneHealth partners which is essential for delivering this requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daryl Mahabir",
"email": "daryl.mahabir@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007774",
"name": "The Global Health Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nuffield Department of Medicine University of Oxford Old Campus Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hub.tghn.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007774",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theglobalhealthnetwork.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DHSC:GH: Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14253",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14253",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "030620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T17:52:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract award below the £5 million threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T17:52:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007774",
"name": "The Global Health Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C418426",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC:GH: Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The DHSC will award a contract to create, host and maintain the Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub which will include outputs such as training materials, policy briefs, guidance documents, protocols and other resources.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Preferred suppliers already hold agreements with tangential and global AMR/OneHealth partners which is essential for delivering this requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daryl Mahabir",
"email": "daryl.mahabir@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007774",
"name": "The Global Health Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nuffield Department of Medicine University of Oxford Old Campus Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hub.tghn.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007774",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theglobalhealthnetwork.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DHSC:GH: Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14253",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14253",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "030620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T17:52:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract award below the £5 million threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006863-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T20:37:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:GH: Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006863-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006863-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T20:37:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007774",
"name": "The Global Health Network"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C418426",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "DHSC:GH: Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The DHSC will award a contract to create, host and maintain the Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub which will include outputs such as training materials, policy briefs, guidance documents, protocols and other resources.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Preferred suppliers already hold agreements with tangential and global AMR/OneHealth partners which is essential for delivering this requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daryl Mahabir",
"email": "daryl.mahabir@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007774",
"name": "The Global Health Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nuffield Department of Medicine University of Oxford Old Campus Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hub.tghn.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007774",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theglobalhealthnetwork.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073746-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T17:54:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management system"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:GH: Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub - market engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "073746-2025",
"description": "Link to view and respond to the RFI added as potential Suppliers cannot access the link."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Fleming Fund will be coming to an end in 2026 and the Department of Health and Social Care is looking to identify a suitable Supplier to host the Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daryl Mahabir",
"email": "daryl.mahabir@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073746-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073746-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T17:54:34Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"description": "RFI to determine market capability and capacity to deliver the requirements.\nThe information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding.\nThe Authority reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue or at any other time. \nThe publication of this notice in no way obliges the Authority to commence any competitive tender process. \nThe Authority is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those participating in this premarket engagement exercise.\nPlease see the following link to register your interest and access the RFI.\nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/a644591f-7de1-4980-8d7c-5227d7a6b68f"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072814-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T13:54:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management system"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:GH: Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub - market engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "072814-2025",
"description": "Additional compliance information not included in initial notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Fleming Fund will be coming to an end in 2026 and the Department of Health and Social Care is looking to identify a suitable Supplier to host the Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daryl Mahabir",
"email": "daryl.mahabir@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072814-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072814-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T13:54:10Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"description": "RFI to determine market capability and capacity to deliver the requirements.\nThe information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding.\nThe Authority reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue or at any other time. \nThe publication of this notice in no way obliges the Authority to commence any competitive tender process. \nThe Authority is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those participating in this premarket engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072806-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T13:46:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management system"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:GH: Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub - market engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Fleming Fund will be coming to an end in 2026 and the Department of Health and Social Care is looking to identify a suitable Supplier to host the Fleming Fund Knowledge Hub.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daryl Mahabir",
"email": "daryl.mahabir@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072806-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072806-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T13:46:04Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"description": "RFI to determine market capability and capacity to deliver the requirements."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}