Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To deliver a research report that provides a comprehensive and data-driven assessment of the wealth, income, and financial resilience of older adults in England, alongside trends in wealth and social care spending.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b84e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057660-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 14:00:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057660-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T15:00:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b84e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183487",
"name": "Frontier Economics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b84e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC:ASC International Comparators Research for The Casey Commission",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a research report that provides a comprehensive and data-driven assessment of the wealth, income, and financial resilience of older adults in England, alongside trends in wealth and social care spending.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183487",
"name": "Frontier Economics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worship Square, 65 Clifton Street, London."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:00:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T15:00:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b84e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183487",
"name": "Frontier Economics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b84e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC:ASC International Comparators Research for The Casey Commission",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a research report that provides a comprehensive and data-driven assessment of the wealth, income, and financial resilience of older adults in England, alongside trends in wealth and social care spending.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183487",
"name": "Frontier Economics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worship Square, 65 Clifton Street, London."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.smith1@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:00:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}