Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Refurbishment works to the staff room and dispensary - funded by league of friends
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059aaa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056716-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 15:56:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056716-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056716-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T16:56:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059aaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
"name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160919",
"name": "Dorset Build & Maintenance Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH1367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHC DH1367 Yeatman Hospital Staff Room and Dispensary Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works to the staff room and dispensary - funded by league of friends",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
"name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sentinel House, 4-6 Nuffield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dorsethealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "alice.march@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01202 277000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160919",
"name": "Dorset Build & Maintenance Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT2 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor - Building 9 The Old Radio Station Bridport Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@dorsetbuild.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refurbishment works to the staff room and dispensary",
"value": {
"amount": 87743,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102291.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056716-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056716-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:56:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056716-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T16:56:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059aaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
"name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160919",
"name": "Dorset Build & Maintenance Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH1367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHC DH1367 Yeatman Hospital Staff Room and Dispensary Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works to the staff room and dispensary - funded by league of friends",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
"name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sentinel House, 4-6 Nuffield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dorsethealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "alice.march@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01202 277000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160919",
"name": "Dorset Build & Maintenance Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT2 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor - Building 9 The Old Radio Station Bridport Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@dorsetbuild.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refurbishment works to the staff room and dispensary",
"value": {
"amount": 87743,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102291.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056716-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056716-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:56:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}