Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com ↗External submission platform
DGT will be issuing an open tender in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 for the design and construction to upgrade the existing helipad at Darent Valley Hospital to achieve compliance with CAP 1264 and all other relevant statutory and regulatory requirements, as determined through detailed site surveys, design development, and technical assessment.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work, Project-management services other than for construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,886 | 4 median · 25.6 average (3,359 of 11,886 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,698 of 11,886 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 981 | 4 median · 6 average (6 of 981 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (6 of 981 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba65 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058645-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 15:07:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058645-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Pz00001hJU2qIAG&searchStr=DGT&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | tender | 058645-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058645-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T16:07:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-2618-VVJG",
"name": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C454711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Capability Assessment"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "ref: C454711\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Pz00001hJU2qIAG&searchStr=DGT&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County="
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DGT Helipad Design and Construction",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18096",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18096",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Please refer to link. https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Pz00001hJU2qIAG&searchStr=DGT&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058645-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058645-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T16:07:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DGT will be issuing an open tender in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 for the design and construction to upgrade the existing helipad at Darent Valley Hospital to achieve compliance with CAP 1264 and all other relevant statutory and regulatory requirements, as determined through detailed site surveys, design development, and technical assessment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000016"
]
},
"description": "Kent"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Pz00001hJU2qIAG&searchStr=DGT&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-2618-VVJG",
"name": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darent Valley Hospital Darenth Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dvh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-2618-VVJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dgt.procurementhelpsdesk@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058645-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T16:07:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-2618-VVJG",
"name": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C454711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Capability Assessment"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "ref: C454711\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Pz00001hJU2qIAG&searchStr=DGT&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County="
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DGT Helipad Design and Construction",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18096",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18096",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Please refer to link. https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Pz00001hJU2qIAG&searchStr=DGT&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058645-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058645-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T16:07:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DGT will be issuing an open tender in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 for the design and construction to upgrade the existing helipad at Darent Valley Hospital to achieve compliance with CAP 1264 and all other relevant statutory and regulatory requirements, as determined through detailed site surveys, design development, and technical assessment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000016"
]
},
"description": "Kent"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Pz00001hJU2qIAG&searchStr=DGT&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-2618-VVJG",
"name": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darent Valley Hospital Darenth Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dvh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-2618-VVJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dgt.procurementhelpsdesk@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}