← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DfE - SWC - Supply and Delivery of an Agricultural Tractor (ID 5443331)

Buyer: Department for Economy NI →

BuyerDepartment for Economy NI
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Nov 2024

What is being bought

South West College (SWC) are seeking supply and delivery of a modern Land-based Agricultural Tractor meeting the Tier 5 emission regulations, Auto Command Gearbox (CVX), electro-hydraulics, front suspension, Front Linkage and PTO, CCLS Hydraulics, Headland management, GPS system coupled with Pneumatic air braking system.

Delivery location

UKN

Categories

Agricultural machinery 16000000Used tractors 16720000Tractors 16700000

Lot details

Lot 1

South West College (SWC) are seeking supply and delivery of a modern Land-based Agricultural Tractor meeting the Tier 5 emission regulations, Auto Command Gearbox (CVX), electro-hydraulics, front suspension, Front Linkage and PTO, CCLS Hydraulics, Headland management, GPS system coupled with Pneumatic air braking system. Additional information: The Contract price is Commercially sensitive information and therefore cannot be disclosed.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Contract Methodology — 10
Total Contract Price — 90

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Used tractors, Agricultural machineryNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 16. The category anchor is Agricultural machinery (16000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 161887 median · 42.7 average (69 of 188 with a bid count)6.1 average (71 of 188 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKN1313 median · 25.4 average (9 of 13 with a bid count)5.4 average (9 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract

Statusactive
Value£1

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049bc2
Latest release ID037399-2024
Latest release timestampTue Nov 19 2024 15:39:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Nov 2024award, contract037399-2024
18 Sept 2024tender029788-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037399-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-19T15:39:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bc2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-124547",
    "name": "Department for Economy NI"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037399-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-130721",
          "name": "BRIAN KEYS TRACTORS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 5443331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "South West College (SWC) are seeking supply and delivery of a modern Land-based Agricultural Tractor meeting the Tier 5 emission regulations, Auto Command Gearbox (CVX), electro-hydraulics, front suspension, Front Linkage and PTO, CCLS Hydraulics, Headland management, GPS system coupled with Pneumatic air braking system. Additional information: The Contract price is Commercially sensitive information and therefore cannot be disclosed.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Contract Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Contract Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "90"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Used tractors"
          },
          {
            "id": "16000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural machinery"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DfE - SWC - Supply and Delivery of an Agricultural Tractor (ID 5443331)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "South West College (SWC) are seeking supply and delivery of a modern Land-based Agricultural Tractor meeting the Tier 5 emission regulations, Auto Command Gearbox (CVX), electro-hydraulics, front suspension, Front Linkage and PTO, CCLS Hydraulics, Headland management, GPS system coupled with Pneumatic air braking system.",
    "reviewDetails": "CPD complied with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and, where....... appropriate, incorporated a standstill period (i.e. a minimum of 10 calendar days) at the point information was communicated to....... tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. This provided time for the unsuccessful tenderers to....... challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "16700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tractors"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124547",
      "name": "Department for Economy NI",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Omagh",
        "postalCode": "BT79 7AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Mountjoy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Economy NI"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Collaboration.CPDfinance-ni.gov.uk",
        "email": "Collaboration.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41251",
      "name": "South West College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Omagh",
        "postalCode": "BT79 7AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Mountjoy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South West College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "collaboration.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3955",
      "name": "Department for the Economy NI",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT4 2JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Netherleigh, Massey Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for the Economy NI"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "collaboration.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-130721",
      "name": "BRIAN KEYS TRACTORS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "OMAGH",
        "postalCode": "BT78 3AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "76 Omagh Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BRIAN KEYS TRACTORS LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@briankeystractors.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 2882897796",
        "telephone": "+44 2882897828"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2725",
      "name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for review/appeal or mediation procedures.",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for review/appeal or mediation procedures."
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037399-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037399-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Contract monitoring: the successful contractor’s performance on the contract will be regularly.. monitored. Contractors not delivering..... on contract requirements is a serious matter. It means the public purse is not getting what it is.. paying for. If a contractor fails to reach..... satisfactory levels of contract performance they will be given a specified. time to improve. If after.. the specified time they still fail to..... reach satisfactory levels of contract performance the matter will be escalated to senior management in.. Construction and Procurement..... Delivery(CPD) for further action. If this occurs and their performance still does not improve to satisfactory.. levels within the specified..... period, it may be regarded as an act of grave professional misconduct and they may be issued with a certificate.. of unsatisfactory..... performance and the contract may be terminated. The issue of a certificate of unsatisfactory performance will result in.. the contractor..... being excluded from all procurement competitions being undertaken by centres of procurement expertise on behalf of.. bodies covered..... by the Northern Ireland Procurement Policy for a period of twelve months from the date of issue of the certificate",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Nov 2024 · 037399-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037399-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-19T15:39:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bc2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-124547",
    "name": "Department for Economy NI"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037399-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-130721",
          "name": "BRIAN KEYS TRACTORS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 5443331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "South West College (SWC) are seeking supply and delivery of a modern Land-based Agricultural Tractor meeting the Tier 5 emission regulations, Auto Command Gearbox (CVX), electro-hydraulics, front suspension, Front Linkage and PTO, CCLS Hydraulics, Headland management, GPS system coupled with Pneumatic air braking system. Additional information: The Contract price is Commercially sensitive information and therefore cannot be disclosed.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Contract Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Contract Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "90"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Used tractors"
          },
          {
            "id": "16000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural machinery"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DfE - SWC - Supply and Delivery of an Agricultural Tractor (ID 5443331)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "South West College (SWC) are seeking supply and delivery of a modern Land-based Agricultural Tractor meeting the Tier 5 emission regulations, Auto Command Gearbox (CVX), electro-hydraulics, front suspension, Front Linkage and PTO, CCLS Hydraulics, Headland management, GPS system coupled with Pneumatic air braking system.",
    "reviewDetails": "CPD complied with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and, where....... appropriate, incorporated a standstill period (i.e. a minimum of 10 calendar days) at the point information was communicated to....... tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. This provided time for the unsuccessful tenderers to....... challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "16700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tractors"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124547",
      "name": "Department for Economy NI",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Omagh",
        "postalCode": "BT79 7AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Mountjoy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Economy NI"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Collaboration.CPDfinance-ni.gov.uk",
        "email": "Collaboration.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41251",
      "name": "South West College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Omagh",
        "postalCode": "BT79 7AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Mountjoy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South West College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "collaboration.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3955",
      "name": "Department for the Economy NI",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT4 2JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Netherleigh, Massey Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for the Economy NI"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "collaboration.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-130721",
      "name": "BRIAN KEYS TRACTORS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "OMAGH",
        "postalCode": "BT78 3AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "76 Omagh Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BRIAN KEYS TRACTORS LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@briankeystractors.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 2882897796",
        "telephone": "+44 2882897828"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2725",
      "name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for review/appeal or mediation procedures.",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for review/appeal or mediation procedures."
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037399-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037399-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Contract monitoring: the successful contractor’s performance on the contract will be regularly.. monitored. Contractors not delivering..... on contract requirements is a serious matter. It means the public purse is not getting what it is.. paying for. If a contractor fails to reach..... satisfactory levels of contract performance they will be given a specified. time to improve. If after.. the specified time they still fail to..... reach satisfactory levels of contract performance the matter will be escalated to senior management in.. Construction and Procurement..... Delivery(CPD) for further action. If this occurs and their performance still does not improve to satisfactory.. levels within the specified..... period, it may be regarded as an act of grave professional misconduct and they may be issued with a certificate.. of unsatisfactory..... performance and the contract may be terminated. The issue of a certificate of unsatisfactory performance will result in.. the contractor..... being excluded from all procurement competitions being undertaken by centres of procurement expertise on behalf of.. bodies covered..... by the Northern Ireland Procurement Policy for a period of twelve months from the date of issue of the certificate",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Sept 2024 · 029788-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "029788-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-18T10:44:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bc2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-124547",
    "name": "Department for Economy NI"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 5443331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "South West College (SWC) are seeking supply and delivery of a modern Land-based Agricultural Tractor meeting the Tier 5 emission regulations, Auto Command Gearbox (CVX), electro-hydraulics, front suspension, Front Linkage and PTO, CCLS Hydraulics, Headland management, GPS system coupled with Pneumatic air braking system.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Used tractors"
          },
          {
            "id": "16000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural machinery"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DfE - SWC - Supply and Delivery of an Agricultural Tractor (ID 5443331)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-10-18T15:30:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Clare House"
      },
      "description": "CPD Representatives"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-10-18T15:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "South West College (SWC) are seeking supply and delivery of a modern Land-based Agricultural Tractor meeting the Tier 5 emission regulations, Auto Command Gearbox (CVX), electro-hydraulics, front suspension, Front Linkage and PTO, CCLS Hydraulics, Headland management, GPS system coupled with Pneumatic air braking system.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-10-18T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Contract monitoring: the successful contractor’s performance on the contract will.. be........... regularly monitored. Contractors not delivering on contract requirements is a serious matter. It means the public purse is not.. getting........... what it is paying for. If a contractor fails to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance they will be given a specified.. time to........ improve.... If, after the specified time, they still fail to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance the matter will be.. escalated. to....... senior... management in Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD) for further action. If this occurs and your.. performance. does....... not improve... to satisfactory levels within the specified period, this can be considered grounds for termination.. of the contract. at your....... expense as... provided for in the Conditions of Contract. In lieu of termination, CPD may issue a Notice of.. Written Warning or. a Notice..... of.. Unsatisfactory... Performance. A supplier in receipt of multiple Notices of Written Warning or a Notice.. of Unsatisfactory. Performance..... may,.. in accordance... with The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) be excluded from.. future public. procurement..... competitions for. a. period of up. to.. three years.."
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "CPD will comply with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended)........... and,... where appropriate, will incorporate a standstill period (i.e. a minimum of 10 calendar days) at the point information is........... communicated... to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. This provides time for the.......... unsuccessful. tenderers to... challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "16700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tractors"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-01-16T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124547",
      "name": "Department for Economy NI",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Omagh",
        "postalCode": "BT79 7AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Mountjoy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Economy NI"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "name": "Collaboration.CPDfinance-ni.gov.uk",
        "email": "collaboration.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18606",
      "name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for review/appeal or mediation procedures",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for review/appeal or mediation procedures"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}