Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
DFC 3765198 Strategic Planning Consultancy Services Framework Agreement 2021 (OPEN PROCEDURE)
Construction project management services
Transport systems consultancy services
Urban planning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: CPD - Construction Division: "DFC 3765198 Strategic Planning Consultancy Services Framework Agreement 2021 (OPEN PROCEDURE)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | CPD - Construction Division | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: CPD - Construction Division
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for CPD - Construction Division. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
15.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 35 active published awards; 20 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCPD - Construction Division | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 May 2022, 09:51 BST | Last source update4 May 2022, 09:51 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction project management services, Transport systems consultancy services, Urban planning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e157 | ||
What is being bought
This Framework Agreement is for the provision of strategic planning, financial and legal advice in respect of regeneration/housing matters within the remit of the Department for Communities’ Housing and Urban Regeneration Group. The Department will utilise the consultancy team’s services to carry out:- • Strategic advice on all aspects of Urban Regeneration/Housing such as Planning, Master Planning, Urban Design, retail Development, property and valuations. • Evaluation of Proposals • Ad hoc Planning and Urban Design Advisory Services in relation to high level and strategic matters. This framework Agreement may be used to progress the Government’s wider social, economic and environmental objectives For a complete description of this procurement please refer to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
4 May 2022, 09:51 BST - Status changed to complete
4 May 2022, 09:51 BST - Official notice release published
4 May 2022, 09:51 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 May 2022, 09:51 BST - Published value updated to £645,000
16 Sept 2021, 09:55 BST - Status changed to active
16 Sept 2021, 09:55 BST - Official notice release published
16 Sept 2021, 09:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to 22 Oct 2021, 15:00 BST
16 Sept 2021, 09:55 BST - Buyer information updated
16 Sept 2021, 09:55 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis Framework Agreement is for the provision of strategic planning, financial and legal advice in respect of regeneration/housing matters within the remit of the Department for Communities’ Housing and Urban Regeneration Group. The Department will utilise the consultancy team’s services to carry out:- • Strategic advice on all aspects of Urban Regeneration/Housing such as Planning, Master Planning, Urban Design, retail Development, property and valuations. • Evaluation of Proposals • Ad hoc Planning and Urban Design Advisory Services in relation to high level and strategic matters. This framework Agreement may be used to progress the Government’s wider social, economic and environmental objectives For a complete description of this procurement please refer to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 May 2022, 09:51 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · £99,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Hawthorne Consulting NI Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £99,000 · signed 27 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
CPD - Construction Division
Contracting authority GB-FTS-12065Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published