← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DevOps Engineer Requirement

Buyer: Transport for Greater Manchester →

BuyerTransport for Greater Manchester
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Contribute to go-live of the IVR & PAR implementation, including incident management and hypercare as part of Phase 4 Delivery.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£82,183

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05843d
Latest release ID047294-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 08 2025 13:17:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Aug 2025award, contract047294-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047294-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-08T14:17:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05843d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
    "name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
          "name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05843d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DevOps Engineer Requirement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contribute to go-live of the IVR & PAR implementation, including incident management and hypercare as part of Phase 4 Delivery.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
      "name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 3BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
      "name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2N 4BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 16 8 Bishopsgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://sthree.com/en-gb",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC387148",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "b.snowden@sthree.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCGL-2574-WHTH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 82183,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 98620
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "There could be a number of extensions before hitting the contract threshold which would take us up to end of July 26. However, these will only be exercised if there are further specific DevOps skills are required and there is no existing resource."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047294-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047294-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-08T14:17:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Aug 2025 · 047294-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047294-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-08T14:17:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05843d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
    "name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
          "name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05843d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DevOps Engineer Requirement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contribute to go-live of the IVR & PAR implementation, including incident management and hypercare as part of Phase 4 Delivery.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
      "name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 3BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
      "name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2N 4BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 16 8 Bishopsgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://sthree.com/en-gb",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC387148",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "b.snowden@sthree.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCGL-2574-WHTH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 82183,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 98620
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "There could be a number of extensions before hitting the contract threshold which would take us up to end of July 26. However, these will only be exercised if there are further specific DevOps skills are required and there is no existing resource."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047294-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047294-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-08T14:17:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}