Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Waiting Well service provides non-clinical support to long waiting patients who are on waiting lists for elective care. Living Options Devon (LOD) is the lead organisation delivering this service and has worked in partnership with the Wolseley Trust (Plymouth), Torbay Community Development Trust (Torbay) and DisAbility Cornwall to connect patients who are waiting for elective care to the community support available in their local area. This supports them to maintain their independence and empowers patients to make decisions about their ongoing care and condition. This service is in scope of section 9 (Light Touch Contracts) of the Procurement Act 2023 and below the Light touch threshold of £663,540.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef3f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079961-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 08:34:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079961-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T08:34:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04925281",
"name": "LIVING OPTIONS DEVON/ Disability Together"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef3f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Devon ICB- Waiting Well Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Waiting Well service provides non-clinical support to long waiting patients who are on waiting lists for elective care. Living Options Devon (LOD) is the lead organisation delivering this service and has worked in partnership with the Wolseley Trust (Plymouth), Torbay Community Development Trust (Torbay) and DisAbility Cornwall to connect patients who are waiting for elective care to the community support available in their local area. This supports them to maintain their independence and empowers patients to make decisions about their ongoing care and condition.\nThis service is in scope of section 9 (Light Touch Contracts) of the Procurement Act 2023 and below the Light touch threshold of £663,540.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.scwprocurement.devon@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHN-4869-JZWV",
"name": "NHS South Central and West",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHN-4869-JZWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.scwprocurement.devon@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04925281",
"name": "LIVING OPTIONS DEVON/ Disability Together",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 3-4 Cranmere Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04925281",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@livingoptions.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPG-8949-PHDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Devon ICB -Waiting Well Service",
"value": {
"amount": 292000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for up to 12 months at the commissioner's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T08:34:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T08:34:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04925281",
"name": "LIVING OPTIONS DEVON/ Disability Together"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef3f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Devon ICB- Waiting Well Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Waiting Well service provides non-clinical support to long waiting patients who are on waiting lists for elective care. Living Options Devon (LOD) is the lead organisation delivering this service and has worked in partnership with the Wolseley Trust (Plymouth), Torbay Community Development Trust (Torbay) and DisAbility Cornwall to connect patients who are waiting for elective care to the community support available in their local area. This supports them to maintain their independence and empowers patients to make decisions about their ongoing care and condition.\nThis service is in scope of section 9 (Light Touch Contracts) of the Procurement Act 2023 and below the Light touch threshold of £663,540.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.scwprocurement.devon@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHN-4869-JZWV",
"name": "NHS South Central and West",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHN-4869-JZWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.scwprocurement.devon@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04925281",
"name": "LIVING OPTIONS DEVON/ Disability Together",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 3-4 Cranmere Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04925281",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@livingoptions.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPG-8949-PHDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Devon ICB -Waiting Well Service",
"value": {
"amount": 292000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for up to 12 months at the commissioner's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T08:34:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}