Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED →
LiveWest Homes Ltd, the largest Registered Provider of affordable housing operational solely in the South West of England, have commissioned Westco Properties Ltd to procure a contractor on their behalf in order to construct 20 homes at Millbrook, Cornwall. Westco Properties are the commercial arm and wholly owned subsidiary of LiveWest Homes Ltd. Westco will act as the contracting authority on this project The proposed development includes the design, construction and completion of 20 residential dwellings for Social Rent comprising together with all associated hard and soft landscaping, all necessary statutory diversions and connections.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fbfb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049366-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 08:09:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049366-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | tender | 012524-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-27T09:09:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Project - Southdown Road, Millbrook",
"value": {
"amount": 4085333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4902400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:09:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01050991",
"name": "GILBERT AND GOODE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Development Project - Southdown Road, Millbrook",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LiveWest Homes Ltd, the largest Registered Provider of affordable housing operational\nsolely in the South West of England, have commissioned Westco Properties Ltd to\nprocure a contractor on their behalf in order to construct 20 homes at Millbrook, Cornwall.\nWestco Properties are the commercial arm and wholly owned subsidiary of LiveWest\nHomes Ltd. Westco will act as the contracting authority on this project\nThe proposed development includes the design, construction and completion of 20\nresidential dwellings for Social Rent comprising together with all associated hard and soft\nlandscaping, all necessary statutory diversions and connections.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01050991",
"name": "GILBERT AND GOODE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Austell",
"postalCode": "PL25 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stennack House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gilbertandgoode.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01050991",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.snell@gilbertandgoode.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXR-1679-YHPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-27T09:09:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Project - Southdown Road, Millbrook",
"value": {
"amount": 4085333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4902400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:09:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01050991",
"name": "GILBERT AND GOODE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Development Project - Southdown Road, Millbrook",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LiveWest Homes Ltd, the largest Registered Provider of affordable housing operational\nsolely in the South West of England, have commissioned Westco Properties Ltd to\nprocure a contractor on their behalf in order to construct 20 homes at Millbrook, Cornwall.\nWestco Properties are the commercial arm and wholly owned subsidiary of LiveWest\nHomes Ltd. Westco will act as the contracting authority on this project\nThe proposed development includes the design, construction and completion of 20\nresidential dwellings for Social Rent comprising together with all associated hard and soft\nlandscaping, all necessary statutory diversions and connections.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01050991",
"name": "GILBERT AND GOODE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Austell",
"postalCode": "PL25 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stennack House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gilbertandgoode.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01050991",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.snell@gilbertandgoode.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXR-1679-YHPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012524-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T13:57:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4400000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Below threshold evaluation\nCommercial (price) 30%\nQuality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Project - Southdown Road, Millbrook, Cornwall",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012524-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012524-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T13:57:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LiveWest Homes Ltd, the largest Registered Provider of affordable housing operational solely in the South West of England, have commissioned Westco Properties Ltd to procure a contractor on their behalf in order to construct 20 homes at Millbrook, Cornwall. Westco Properties are the commercial arm and wholly owned subsidiary of LiveWest Homes Ltd. Westco will act as the contracting authority on this project\nThe proposed development includes the design, construction and completion of 20 residential dwellings for Social Rent comprising together with all associated hard and soft landscaping, all necessary statutory diversions and connections.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Phillip Blackmore",
"email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001238080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}