Lot 1
Your Housing Group seeks proivders to support with our future construction and development programme
Award criteria
Quality - Method Statements — 40
Quality - Interview — 20
price — 40
Buyer: Your Housing Group →
Your Housing Group seeks a Framework of providers to support with our future construction and development programme
UKD
Your Housing Group seeks proivders to support with our future construction and development programme
Award criteria
Quality - Method Statements — 40
Quality - Interview — 20
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work for houses | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for houses (45211100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 1,014 | 6 median · 89.4 average (250 of 1,014 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (284 of 1,014 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028cfd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001447-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 25 2021 13:08:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan 2021 | award, contract | 001447-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001447-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-25T13:08:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3078",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:285200-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001447-2021-PN1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3079",
"name": "TSDEVT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "001447-2021-PN1-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3080",
"name": "Anwyl Partnerships"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cfd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Your Housing Group seeks proivders to support with our future construction and development programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Quality - Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Partner Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Your Housing Group seeks a Framework of providers to support with our future construction and development programme",
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with regulation 55, 87 and chapter 6 of the public contract regulations 2015",
"classification": {
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3078",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6ZN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "602 Aston Avenue, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA33473",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Your Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.nugent@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925592788"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3079",
"name": "TSDEVT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 1JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns house, Barrington Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TSDEVT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3080",
"name": "Anwyl Partnerships",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Ewloe",
"postalCode": "CH5 3DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anwyl House , St Davids Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anwyl Partnerships"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cedr.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001447-2021-PN1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001447-2021-PN1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-25T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001447-2021-PN1-2",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001447-2021-PN1-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be open to use by the following entities:\n(i) \tYHG and all other members of the YHG group from time to time;\n(ii)\tAny entity or joint venture company that YHG or any other member of its Group from time to time holds an interest in; an\n(iii)\tOther Registered Providers in the UK (both those that are in existence now and those that may be in existence in the future). A list of the current Registered Providers can be found by visiting https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/current-registered-providers-of-social-housing . Such Registered Providers will only be entitled to call off under the Framework Agreement if YHG consents.\n(MT Ref:221601)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001447-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-25T13:08:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3078",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:285200-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001447-2021-PN1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3079",
"name": "TSDEVT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "001447-2021-PN1-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3080",
"name": "Anwyl Partnerships"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cfd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Your Housing Group seeks proivders to support with our future construction and development programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Quality - Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Partner Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Your Housing Group seeks a Framework of providers to support with our future construction and development programme",
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with regulation 55, 87 and chapter 6 of the public contract regulations 2015",
"classification": {
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3078",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6ZN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "602 Aston Avenue, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA33473",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Your Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.nugent@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925592788"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3079",
"name": "TSDEVT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 1JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns house, Barrington Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TSDEVT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3080",
"name": "Anwyl Partnerships",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Ewloe",
"postalCode": "CH5 3DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anwyl House , St Davids Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anwyl Partnerships"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cedr.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001447-2021-PN1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001447-2021-PN1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-25T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001447-2021-PN1-2",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001447-2021-PN1-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be open to use by the following entities:\n(i) \tYHG and all other members of the YHG group from time to time;\n(ii)\tAny entity or joint venture company that YHG or any other member of its Group from time to time holds an interest in; an\n(iii)\tOther Registered Providers in the UK (both those that are in existence now and those that may be in existence in the future). A list of the current Registered Providers can be found by visiting https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/current-registered-providers-of-social-housing . Such Registered Providers will only be entitled to call off under the Framework Agreement if YHG consents.\n(MT Ref:221601)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}