Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Notification of award for Development of the Daily Active8 Domains Resource
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f05b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020081-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 16:07:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080442-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020081-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018861-2026 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | tender | 080442-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020081-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T16:07:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f05b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCR-8952-ZHCR",
"name": "Youth Sport Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-ITT-60709",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of the Daily Active8 Domains Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notification of award for Development of the Daily Active8 Domains Resource",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921500836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCR-8952-ZHCR",
"name": "Youth Sport Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Park, 3 Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCR-8952-ZHCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@youthsporttrust.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DEVELOPMENT OF THE DAILY ACTIVE 8 DOMAINS",
"value": {
"amount": 32034,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38440.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020081-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020081-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T16:07:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020081-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T16:07:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f05b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCR-8952-ZHCR",
"name": "Youth Sport Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-ITT-60709",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of the Daily Active8 Domains Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notification of award for Development of the Daily Active8 Domains Resource",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921500836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCR-8952-ZHCR",
"name": "Youth Sport Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Park, 3 Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCR-8952-ZHCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@youthsporttrust.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DEVELOPMENT OF THE DAILY ACTIVE 8 DOMAINS",
"value": {
"amount": 32034,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38440.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020081-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020081-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T16:07:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018861-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-03T11:50:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f05b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DEVELOPMENT OF THE DAILY ACTIVE 8 DOMAINS",
"value": {
"amount": 32034,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38440.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018861-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018861-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T11:50:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCR-8952-ZHCR",
"name": "Youth Sport Trust"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-ITT-60709",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of the Daily Active8 Domains Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Intention to award for PHW-ITT-60709 - Development of the Daily Active8 Domains Resource",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCR-8952-ZHCR",
"name": "Youth Sport Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Park, 3 Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCR-8952-ZHCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@youthsporttrust.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080442-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T09:35:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f05b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-ITT-60709",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full criteria will be detailed within the invitation to tender documents, contained within the ITT on eTender Wales."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full criteria will be detailed within the invitation to tender documents, contained within the ITT on eTender Wales."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "48300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development of the Daily Active8 Domains Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080442-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080442-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T09:35:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public Health Wales, on behalf on the Daily Active Project Group, are seeking to procure a suitable contractor to develop engaging and effective guidance for the Daily Active 8 Domains to be hosted on a digital platform. The content will be modular in design and should help schools understand and implement improvement actions across the Daily Active 8 Domains.We are seeking bids from a suitable agency who can develop the guidance content with the required academic rigor and also ensure the final offer is engaging and intuitive for schools to use.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nitt_121133\nPHW-ITT-60709 DEVELOPMENT OF THE DAILY ACTIVE 8 DOMAINS RESOURCE",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500836"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}